Sold20169 in. Handel Tropical Sunset Overlay Boudoir Shade9 in. Handel Tropical Sunset Overlay Boudoir Shade. Excellent 6 panel boudoir lamp shade has colorful red, blue and white swirled bent slag glass panels overlaid with tropical brush and palm trees; 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Bent Panel Metal Overlay Slag Glass Lamp18" shade with eight curved caramel slag glass panels over eight blue slag panels, resting on ornate metal base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Asian Motif 2 Tone Bent Panel Slag Glass LampOverall good condition, a few cracks to panels. See photos. Original sockets with acorn pulls. Measures 23" tall, shade measures 19" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique bent slag glass panel lamp in green & blue w overlay on shade - 19" diam shadeAntique bent slag glass panel lamp in green & blue w overlay on shade - 19" diam shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of HANDEL, Bronze Overlay Slag Glass LampManner of HANDEL, Bronze Overlay Slag Glass Lamp, Some of the glass panels need replacement. Frame is all good and solid, base is bronze. Verde Green Bronze patina all good. A top quality lamp. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Signed Cattail Panel LampCirca 1915 Signed Handel Cattail slag glass overlay lamp with Signed Handel base. Has 8 caramel color panels with green cattail leaves and burgundy tips. Height 24", diameter 18.5" good condition, hadSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Handel table lamp with bell-shaped bronze baseFirst quarter 20th century Cross-stretcher and shade signed: Handel The metal overlay bent slag glass shade in warm colors in the design of a tropical sunset with palm trees and a green slag glass lowSee Sold Price
Sold20246 panel bent slag glass metal overlay shade lamp6 panel bent slag glass metal overlay shade lamp. 22x18x18 in.See Sold Price
Sold201818 in. Handel Overlay Yellow Rose Lamp Shade18 in. Handel Overlay Yellow Rose Lamp Shade. 8 panel opalescent bent glass shade is obverse painted with green leaves and yellow roses outlined with metal overlays. Has a wavy lower rim, signed "HandSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL OVERLAY SLAG GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMPEarly 20th Century. The shade is signed, the underside of the base impressed Handel 5184. The hexagonal faceted shade with panels of caramel slag glass, with a lower border dotted with a band of greenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Overlay Slag Glass LampHandel Overlay Slag Glass Table Lamp, the octagonal section shade fitted with mottled amber and white glass panels, the border overlaid with an openwork pattern of leafy oak branches and acorns, the gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Slag Glass Overlay Hearts Table LampDescription: This lot includes a marked Handel Slag Glass table lamp with a 6 panel "Dancing Hearts" overlay design. The shade and base are both marked "Handel" and are likely original to each other.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP8-PANEL BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FOLIATE FILIGREE TABLE LAMP WITH PATINATED BASE SIGNED HANDEL , WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGNS (SHADE NOT ORIGINAL TO BASE) (SOME PATINA LOSS TO SHADE) - 18" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Handel Style Overlay Slag Glass LampLarge 23" shade with ten curved multi-colored slag glass panels above ten small green slag glass panels. The metal overlay consists of serpents and floral designs. The shade rests on four socket baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miller Slag Glass Scenic Overlay Table LampDESCRIPTION: Miller Lamp Co. slag glass scenic overlay table lamp. Twelve panels with six bent blue slag top panels and six green slag apron panels. Two light sockets. Marked "E.M. & Co" to bottom. MESee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed BRADLEY & HUBBARD Slag Glass Overlay Filigree Shade Table Lamp 23 inches heightSigned BRADLEY & HUBBARD Slag Glass Overlay Filigree Shade Table Lamp 23 inches height, size: 23 in. x 15.5 in diameter shade. All Original, Original Bent Panel Purple Slag Glass All Good, Original PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Overlay Slag Glass LampEight bent caramel slag glass panel shade with hammered bronzed metal overlay and hammered bronzed metal base. 19" Shade. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE HANDEL BASKET WEAVE SLAG GLASS OVERLAY LAMP.Gorgeous and extremely rare overlay table lamp by Handel. The 20" diameter shade features slag glass panels in caramel and beautifully rich purple glass. Shade is further decorated with an arts and crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Mission Style Stained Glass Hanging LightHandel hanging pendant light with overlaid leaf and cattail pattern on seven bent slag glass panels. Obverse hand painted with brown and green between the overlays. The patinated metal border at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL TEROCA TABLE LAMP, SUNSET PALM NO. 5066Patinated bronze and art glass table lamp, c. 1911, Handel Lamp Co., model number 5066, referred to as the sunset palm design, having domed shade, slag glass panels with metal overlay depicting a landSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hanging LampSlag Glass Overlay Lamp with Caramel and Green Panels. Manner of Handel and Bradley & Hubbard, unsigned. One panel repaired/cracked. replacement sockets, no chain. 10" tall, 18" wide.See Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryBradley & Hubbard Signed Arts & Crafts Slag Glass 4-Light Panel Lamp C1920$400
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Bradley & Hubbard Mission Arts & Crafts Wall Sconce Lamp Light Fixture$60(2 bids)