Sold2024(7) framed crate labels, from local home in Hudson Valley, nicely framed, and ready to go….(7) framed crate labels, from local home in Hudson Valley, nicely framed, and ready to go….See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectibles Lot incl Bronco Framed Crate Label, Vitronox Tin, General Federal Savings Coin BankCollectibles Lot incl Bronco Framed Crate Label, Vitronox Tin, General Federal Savings Coin Banks, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana LotBlack Americana lot including framed cigar advertising (overall 16 1/2" x 16"), Military booklet "LEADERSHIP AND THE NEGRO SOLDIER", framed crate labels (one glass cracked), framed slide series (overaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED VINTAGE CRATE LABELCirca 1880 Hills & Fritz's "Kangaroo Tobacco" Crate Label, chromolithograph by A. Hoen & Co. Richmond, Va. In black box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 16 1/4" square, label is 14" square. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 11 Framed PicturesLarge lot that includes mirror, Washington portrait, framed fruit crate label. See picsSee Sold Price
Sold20235 framed vintage orange crate labels5 framed vintage orange crate labels including 2 with racehorses (Leader and Rider brands), 1 with Santa from Santa Paula 9"T x 13.25"W overall, and 2 black memorabilia (Black Joe Grapes and SnowballSee Sold Price
Sold2021(20) FLORIDA CITRUS CRATE LABELS - 19 FRAMEDA collection of 19 framed and 1 unframed Florida orange and citrus crate labels. Includes King Andy, Shine,Tropic Gold,Alex T. Peterson, Seagrape, Moonbeam, and many more. They are from a private collSee Sold Price
Sold20213- VINTAGE ADVERTISING, STANDARD BEER & MORELot includes a chalkware Standard Beer on Tap sign measuring about 17" diameter, a Hollander Inc Hudson Seal 9" diameter thermometer, and a framed Lake Ridge Pears crate label. The Standard Beer signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Framed Empire Builder Apple Label 1940sVintage 1940s Apple Crate Label. The framed label is approx 11" x 3/4"x 9" and it weighs 1.09lb. The label is approx 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". The framed label is in a good, vintage condition with some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Framed PicturesLarge lot, including framed Ten Commandments, fruit crate label, oriental, sheep, botanicals. See picsSee Sold Price
2024Black Americana Era Framed Wodden UNCLE KOLA'S YAMS Crate Label AdvertisementBlack Americana Era Framed Wodden UNCLE KOLA'S YAMS Measues approx 13.5 x 11.5 inches. Louisiana Porto Ricans is a series of paintings that reinterprets produce labels published during the 1930s-1940sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Framed W.D. Winton & Son Fruit Crate LabelNicely framed W.D. Winton & Son fruit crate label. Appears to be in nice condition with some discoloration and wear from age. Overall with frame it measures approximately 17-1/4" across by 8-1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Tobacco Crate Labels.Framed. Includes a Bobby Lee label and a Lion Brand label. The Bob Lee label has a few creases and minor wear. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest : 12" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Coaster, Red Wagon Framed Advertising (3)Two are fruit crate labels, and other is Milwaukee Sentinel wagon advertisement. Sentinel is original, others are reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of California orange crate labelsEarly 20th Century American Color zincographs on paper under Plexiglas From the editions of unknown size 14 pieces Sight of larger: 10.5" H x 10.5" W; Sight of smaller: 4.5" H x 11.5" W ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LITHOGRAPHY]. Group of 31 Large Crate Labels [V.p., ca. pr...[LITHOGRAPHY]. Group of 31 Large Crate Labels [V.p., ca. pre-1940]. Beautiful larger color items, including orange crate labels, as well as Atmore’s Mince Meat Plum Pudding, Argonaut Brand SliceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fruit Crate Label Collection [140045]Lot of over 100 fruit packing crate labels with gorgeous color lithography. Many have several labels of the same kind. Excellent dealer lot. California, Oregon and Washington growers. Date: Country (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fruit Crate Labels, 23 lbs. [166713]About 1000 fruit crate labels with many nice varieties. Mexico, Washington, California. 23 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fruit Crate Labels, 25 lbs [166715]About 1400 fruit crate labels weighing 25 lbs. Mexico, Oregon, Washington, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fruit Can and Crate Label Group [168067]1000 or more fruit can and crate labels. Texas, Washington, Maryland. California-Fresno, Exeter, Sanger, Watsonville, Victor, Loomis, Ivanhoe, Placentia etc. About 25 lbs.Date: Country (if not USA): SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Fruit Company Crate Labels ~ 60 [140533]An incredible collection of colorful and eclectic fruit crate label art. Themes range from animals, to exotic figures and themes. These measure around 8 x 10 inches with some around 6 x 8 inches and eSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CALIFORNIA FRUIT CRATE LABELSUNFRAMED CALIFORNIA FRUIT LABELS. CREASES, EDGE WEAR.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of Columbia County Fruit Farms Clermont NY Crate Labels, Tomatoes & Apples$25
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLG Ceramic Green Swirls Crate Barrel Serving Tray$1