Sold2023Rod Goebel, Quiet EveningRod Goebel(1946 - 1993)Quiet Eveningoil on linensigned lower left: ROD GOEBEL25 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (64.1 x 74.3 cm.), Frame: 33 x 37 1/4 x 2 in. (83.8 x 94.6 x 5.1 cm.) Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Gill ''Quiet Evening'' Gouache on PaperRoss Gill (1887-1969 Washington) ''Quiet Evening'' Gouache on Paper 18.5''x24.5'' Sight. A large Northwest seascape with fishing boats. Signed l.l. and titled on mat. Original framing 27.5''x33''. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Kinkade A Quiet Evening LithographThomas Kinkade A Quiet Evening Lithograph From 2001, A Quiet Evening by Thomas Kinkade. The piece is numbered of 1350 in the Gallery Edition. The lithograph depicts a cozy cottage in the woods, nextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade "A Quiet Evening" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Thomas Kinkade Title: A Quiet Evening Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 738/1350 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 31 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shariy Anatoly (Ukrainian artist), "Quiet evening", oil on canvasARTIST: Shariy Anatoly Ivanovich (1936), Dnipropetrovsk artist TITLE: "Quiet evening" SIZE: 40 x 50 cm, (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR OF CREATION: 1990 CONDITION: Good vintage condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS KINKADE A QUIET EVENING CANVAS PRINTThomas Kinkade (1958-2012) A Quiet Evening Places In The Heart print on canvas. Numbered 423/3950. Measures 24" x 20" and 33.25" x 29.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "A Quiet Evening" Signed LithographThomas Kinkade "A Quiet Evening" Signed Lithograph on canvas: Matted and framed. Canvas measures 20 x 24". Framed piece measures 30.5 x 34.5". Numbered 104/400 A/N-I.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vakhtang EVENING STROLL Giclee on canvas LEVakhtang-EVENING STROLL Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Kinkade "A Quiet Evening" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Thomas Kinkade Title: A Quiet Evening Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 738/1350 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 31 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Baturo Giclee Quiet EveningAndrew Baturo (Russia, 1965-). Giclee on paper, Quiet Evening. Pencil signed lower right. 21 1/2" x 25 3/4" (with frame 42" x 45 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael F. Scully Still Life Gouache "A Quiet Evening"Title: A Quiet EveningMedium: GouachePainting Size: 14" x 21"Frame Size: 24" x 30"Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age.Signature: SignedArtist: Michael F. Scully Great forSee Sold Price
Sold2017LLADRO 'QUIET EVENING' PORCELAIN FIGURINELladro porcelain figure titled 'Quiet Evening' #5606. Depicts a girl holding a candle. Marked to underside. Measures 7 1/2" (19cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS W. LORIMER OIL ON CANVASTHOMAS W. LORIMER (AMERICAN, B. 1941), OIL ON CANVAS, H 9 1/2", W 21", "A QUIET EVENING":Signed lower left; framed. An Arizona painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade Studio Proof #142/160 CanvasThomas Kinkade Studio Proof #142/160 Canvas [Quiet Evening]. Twice signed on front with signed drawing on verso. Gallery framed. Measures 24 x 30 inches image size and 32.5-in. x 39-in. framed. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY SAUVE (21ST C.) O/C LANDSCAPESigned lower right; dated 2005, signed and titled "Quiet Evening" on stretcher verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 38.5"; (Painting) H 24" x W 30" Condition: Painting appears clean. Frame with some sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited ed. print on canvas by Thomas Kinkade, w/ COALimited edition print on canvas "a quiet evening" by Thomas Kinkade, with COA, 23.6"x29.6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro and NAO Porcelain Grouping, 10 PCs20th century, Lladro (Spanish, founded 1953); polychrome glazed porcelain; consisting of "Heavenly Chimes", "Angel Reclining", "Making A Wish ", "Best Friend", "Quiet Evening", " Happy Birthday", " GiSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Martin Hardie etchingsMartin Hardie (British 1875-1952)- 1). ''A Quiet Evening, Concareau'' (Laver 81)- etching, 1921, signed in ink, edition of 60 plus 3 trail proofs. 5 7/8 x 9'' 2). ''Spanish gypsies'' (L. 127)- drypoinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Hardie etchingMartin Hardie (British 1875-1952)- ''Quiet Evening, Concarmeau''- etching, signed in pen (faded), light struck, mat burn, sandwiched. 6 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Evening in Amsterdam Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov№Litv 194 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Evening in Amsterdam" * ARTISTS: Alexander Arkadievich Litvinov * SIZE: 38x19 cm/'14.96x7.48 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: OrigSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryVintage Custom Women's Beaded and Silk Evening Gown / Dress$90(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)