Sold2020Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Santiago LagoDale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Santiago Lago Atitlan. Watercolor, signed en verso and dated 1965. Sold together with the Customs Declaration signed by Nichols, unframed 13" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Nichols (1904 - 1995 Chicago, IL)''Lago Atitlan'', Guatemala Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated in graphite on the mat lower left: Dale Nichols, 1965, titled and inscribed in graphite lower right Sight size: 11.75'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Nichols WatercolorDale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ( Dale Nichols, also published under hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols WatercolorDale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Dale Nichols, also published under his fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canoe of Santiago-Lake Atitlan Watercolor by Dale NicholsFramed watercolor by Dale Nichols (American 1904-1995) entitled "Canoe of Santiago-Lake Atitlan" . Signed on matt lower left Dale Nichols 1963. Frame measures approx. 16" tall x 23" wide. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Dale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) AmericanAttributed Dale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 18 3/4"in W and 21"in H x 26 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Rural landscape painter, illustrator, educatorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols watercolor (Attrib.)Dale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.50 x 12 inches image size and 19 x 23.50 inches frame size Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Nichols watercolorDale Nichols appears in Lower right. Attribute to Dale Nichols Technique: Watercolor Measures: 19 x 20.25 inches frame size and 10 x 11.50 image size Medium: Paper Image size Inches. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.50" x 12.50" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 18" (Attrib.) with Certificate Dale Nichols (1904-otober 19,1994 Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintings, lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 13" x 16" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.75" X 16.25" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 9" X 11.75" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 9" 11" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works included illustrations, paintings,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Nichols WatercolorPrivate Collection 9" X 11" Private Collection 9" X 11" Attrib. with certificate Dale Nichols, also published under his full name, Dale William Nichols, was an American visual artist whose works incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALE NICHOLS (1904-1995). WOMAN'S DAY. 1947. 27x20DALE NICHOLS (1904-1995) WOMAN'S DAY. 1947. 27x20 inches, 70x52 cm. Condition A-: minor creases and abrasions along vertical and horizontal folds. Paper. Dale Nichols was known for his nostalgic landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service to the Corn God Guatemala Watercolor by Dale NicholsFramed watercolor by Dale Nichols (American 1904-19995) entitled "Service to the Corn God Guatemala" . Signed lower left on matt Dale Nichols 1963. Frame measures approx. 16" tall x 23" wide. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale William NicholsDale William NicholspaintingNebraskawatercolor and gouache on boardsigned11"h x 8"woverall: 21.25"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn, watercolor paintingAdolf Dehn, watercolor painting, Adolf Dehn (American, 1895-1968), "Boatmen, Lake Atitlan", watercolor on paper, signed and titled "Adolf Dehn- Lake Atitlan, Guatemala", lower left, 19.5"h x 28"w" (shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spencer Baird Nichols (1875-1950)Spencer Baird Nichols (1875-1950), harborscape, watercolor on paper. Sight 12 3/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024James Hamil, Missouri / Kansas (1937-2022), Neptune Fountain, J.C. Nichols Park, Kansas City,James HamilMissouri / Kansas, (1937-2022)Neptune Fountain, J.C. Nichols Park, Kansas Citywatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.18 x 13 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Ziegler "Conestoga Reflections" Watercolor.Dale Ziegler "Conestoga Reflections" Watercolor on Paper. Lancaster, PA artist. Signed lower right. Framed and matted, 11" x 13" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline Wright Nichols (American, 1889-1983)DESCRIPTION: Pauline Wright Nichols (American, 1889-1983). Watercolor on paper. Depicts vase of flowers with a china doll. MEASUREMENTS: 17" x 14". CONDITION: Minor undulation to paper. Toning to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lennard George Lewis, painting, 1899Lennard George Lewis, painting, 1899, Lennard George Lewis RBA (English, 1826-1913), Lago Maggiore, watercolor on paper, signed "L. Lewis" and dated lower left, matted and framed under glass, 8.5"h xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,$150
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, During the shooting of Niagra with Dale Robinson, 1950's$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsKeith Haring engraving on paper Hand signed by Keith Haring in pencil and dated 1989 embossed$1,250
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a man$800(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait lady in yellow dress & feathered hat, watercolor on paper, dated 1796 on reverse painting,$500(1 bid)