Sold2023Robert Natkin (1930-2010); Two Works; (2)Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Two Works, 1979 Lithographs in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil, dated and numbered 12/75, with the blindstamp of the publisher, Styria Studio, New York, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (1930 - 2010) Signed American Abstract Expressionist Original Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 23H x 21L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, Lithograph,Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Untitled, Lithograph, Signed, dated 1985 and numbered 22/26 lower right. H: 30 W: 42 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.25"h, 21"w; 30.5"h, 22.5"w frame Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin APOLLO Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 31/75; 1981 Country of origin; materials: American; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 40.5"h, 60"w; 41.75"h, 61.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) ApolloRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Apollo lithograph signed and numbered 70/80 in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Untitled, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1978 lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower left margin edition of 75 Styria Studio embossed stamp lower left margin embossed stamp lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Lithograph 1979, pencil signed and dated lower left, #18/75 lower left, having Styria Studio blindstamp lower left and additional blindstamp lower right, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph Signed, NumberedRobert Natkin (Illinois, New York, 1930 - 2010) Lithograph Signed, and Numbered 83/150. Signed, and numbered (83/150). Among the museums now holding Natkin's art in their collections are the MetropoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin - Redvale PressRobert Natkin (American, 1930 - 2010). Redvale Press, color lithograph. Signed in graphite, dated 1986. Dimensions: 30 x 41.75" framed 39.5 x 50.25" Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1979,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973,Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, color lithograph, signed, dated, numbered and inscribed in pencil, edition AP 14, 38 inches x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower right); titled (verso) 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Natkin Abstract Lithograph 1978Natkin, Robert (1930-2010), Untitled Abstract Lithograph, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 16/75 in pencil at lower left, Styria Studio blindstamp lower left corner, image 26.25 x 36 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin "Bath Apollo Series" Acrylic over LithographAcrylic over Lithograph by Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Bath Apollo Series", 1979. This piece is an abstract composition defined by vertical bands of color, creating the suggestion of a wovenSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesThe Lords Salisbury Archive: Robert Cecil, William Cecil and James Cecil Manuscripts and Letters$500
May 18PUBLIC SALERobert Goodnough Screenprint "One, Two, Three: A Homage to Pablo Casals", Artists Proof$50
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseITZCHAK TARKAY "JANE AND MARINA" OIL PRINT ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$10
BonhamsTWO PIECES OF DAUM ART DECO SMOKEY GLASS, Nancy, France, c. 1930, octagonal bowl, wheel-engraved...$300