Sold2023Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber/ HolsterDescription: Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber with Holster. ADDRESS COL. SAMS COLT NEW YORK US AMERICA. serial number 192115See Sold Price
Sold2023Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber/ HolsterDescription: Colt Model 1861 Navy Revolver/ Civil War era 36 Caliber with Holster. ADDRESS COL. SAMS COLT NEW YORK US AMERICA. serial number 192115See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair ofLuciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair of table lamps model "Onfale". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970s. Transparent colorless and lattimo glass. (h 41 cm.) IT Coppia di lampade da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Colt Steel Automatic Watch A17380Metal : Stainless Steel Designer : Breitling Movement : Automatic Measurements : Case 41.5mm, bracelet 6.75" Reference/Model: : A17380, serial 1088347 Functions: : DateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE BRAUN, 1877 - 41, USA, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEMAURICE BRAUN, 1877 - 41, USA, OIL ON CANVAS H 16" W 20" CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE Autumn landscape with river. Signed lower right. Frame 22" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Poul Hundevad, Guldhoj folding stools model 41, pairPoul Hundevad Guldhoj folding stools model 41, pair Poul HundevadDenmark, c. 1948teak, leather 15 h × 19 w × 15 d in (38 × 48 × 38 cm) This work willSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Cross Set, 1st Model (1877), for Military in Time of Peace. Sash Badge,122x77 mm, Silver gilt, maker’s mark ”Resch”, both sides enameled,original suspension ring and long complete sash. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer Set, 1st Model (1877-1932) for Military. Neck Badge, 95x64 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, maker`s mark "Resch", original suspension loop and ribbon. Breast Star, 87 mm, Silver, partially gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Cross Star, 1st Model (1877), for Military. Breast Star with Swords, 97 mm, Silver, superimposed part gilt and enameled, minor damages in the center, brilliant cut, maker`s mark "Joseph Resch -See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Cross Set, 1st Model (1877), for Civil. Sash Badge, 112x70 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, original suspension ring and long complete sash with ribbon bow. Breast Star, 95 mm, Silver, supeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes d'Ancre Bracelet, 18k Yellow Gold, Diamonds,Hermes d'Ancre Bracelet, 18k Yellow Gold, Diamonds, Small Model Hermes dÂ’Ancre Bracelet, Small Model - AU750 - Total of 27 diamonds 0.07 carats- Est. Retail Value $6,250 Provenance: 14A5093 DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20212007 HARLEY DAVIDSON HA/DA MODEL STC HERITAGE SOFT TAIL2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON HA/DA MODEL STC HERITAGE SOFT TAIL VIN#1HD1BW5147Y029000 MILAGE 16,677See Sold Price
Sold20161877 Steinway Model C Grand Piano1877 Steinway Model C Grand Piano. With carved rosewood case and ornately carved legs. Serial number 39887. Ht. 39" L 7' 4" W 4' 7".See Sold Price
Sold202170097: A San Ildefonso Blackware Model Horno Tony Da A San Ildefonso Blackware Model Horno Tony Da c. 1963 clay, with incised signature, Da; accompanied by a photo of Tony Da with this pot in his showcase Reportedly, Tony DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust II Two-Tone WatchBrand: Rolex Case Material: Gold & Stainless Steel Size: 41 mm Model Name & Number: 116333 / Date Just II Movement: Automatic Dial: Gray Bezel: !8k Yellow Gold Fluted Band Material : Stainless Steel &See Sold Price
Sold2022Béla Kádár (1877-1956), WOMAN WITH A COCKEREL, Gouache on bBÉLA KÃDÃR (1877-1956), HUNGARIANWOMAN WITH A COCKERELGouache on board; signed "Kádár Béla" lower right.22 ins x 18 ins; 55.9 cms x 45.7 cmsProvenance:Britnell's Art Gallery, TorontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Béla Kádár (1877-1956), FIVE HOODED LADIES IN THE VILLAGE,BÉLA KÃDÃR (1877-1956), HUNGARIANFIVE HOODED LADIES IN THE VILLAGEGouache and ink on paper laid down to board; signed "Kádár Béla" lower right.Sheet 23.25 ins x 31.4 ins; 59.1 cms xSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG PACIFIC MICROSONICS ELECTRONICSA rackmount Pacific Microsonics AD/DA Converter Model 1 HDCD, power supply and cable. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Neil YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG PACIFIC MICROSONICS ELECTRONICSA rackmount Pacific Microsonics AD/DA Converter Model 1 HDCD, power supply and cable. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Neil YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, Tall 'Corroso a rilievi' vase, c. 1938Carlo Scarpa, Tall 'Corroso a rilievi' vase, c. 1938, Model no. 3697. H. 41 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass, surface with a wavy relief and etched, slightly iridescent. Marked on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of wall lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of wall lampsBrassEdited by Taito OyMarked 'TAITO'Model created circa 1950H 41 × L 18 × P 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droiteJeanne SELMERSHEIM-DESGRANGES (1877-1958)Le petit déjeunerHuile sur toile signée en bas à droite 82 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling Cockpit Diamond bezel Mother of Pearl Dial. With BoxBrand: Breitling Model: Cockpit Case size: 41 mm Case Material: Stainless Steel Movement: Automatic Bezel: Diamond bezel, 40 total. Dial: Mother of Pearl, with diamond hour markers Bracelet: Black LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022llmari Tapiovaara (1914-1999) Pirkkallmari Tapiovaara (1914-1999)PirkkaSet of six stoolsPine and lacquered pineEdited by Laukaan PuuMarked 'Laukaan Puu'Model created in 1955H 41 × L 43 × P 29 cmSee Sold Price
May 22Curated AuctionsA SOLID SILVER BUGATTI ROYALE TYPE 41 MODEL CAR, MID 20TH CENTURY, L. DONATI, C. 1960£2,200
2 days LeftBidhausRolex Datejust 41 126334 - Datejust 41 Dark Rhodium 18k White Gold/Steel Oyster 41mm$10
2 days LeftBidhausRolex Datejust 41 126334 - Datejust 41 Stainless Steel Fluted / Jubilee / Dark Rhodium$10
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
7 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA LARGE PORCELAIN BODY POT CARVED WITH DOUBLE DRAGONS. THE TOP CARVED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN$9,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLZuccheriera in argento Corpo a forma ovale realizzato in stile settecentesco da un modello genovese€300
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTudor Heritage Black Bay GMT Pepsi Bezel Steel Watch 79830RB$1,225(3 bids)