Sold2017MICHIGAN (OMN) / LOOP AND PILLAR - STAINED TABLEMICHIGAN (OMN) / LOOP AND PILLAR - STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, colorless with Maiden's Blush, yellow, and green staining, some with enamel-painted decoration, comprising a punch cup, a vase, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - RUBY-STAINED TABLEMICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a covered sugar bowl, a creamer, and a spooner. U. S. Glass Co. Circa 1902. 4" to 6 1/2" HOA.Sugar cover wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - MAIDEN'S BLUSH-STAINEDMICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - MAIDEN'S BLUSH-STAINED FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a covered butter dish with a monogrammed "F" on one panel, covered sugar bowl, creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - YELLOW-STAINED SEVEN-PIECEMICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - YELLOW-STAINED SEVEN-PIECE LEMONADE SET, colorless with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, comprising a pitcher and six handled lemonades, each with matching decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - YELLOW-STAINED ARTICLES,MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - YELLOW-STAINED ARTICLES, LOT OF 11, colorless with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, comprising a five-piece berry set, four individual sauces/berry bowls, toothpick hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERS,MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - RUBY-STAINED TUMBLERS, PAIR, colorless. U.S. Glass Co. Circa 1902. 3 7/8" H.Undamaged.Literature: Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 151, fig. M27.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - YELLOW-STAINED COVEREDMICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - YELLOW-STAINED COVERED BUTTER DISH, colorless, with enamel-painted floral decoration. U.S. Glass Co. Circa 1902. 5 1/2" HOA, 8" D base.Virtually undamaged, sliver flake toSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - MAIDEN'S BLUSH-STAINEDMICHIGAN / LOOP AND PILLAR - MAIDEN'S BLUSH-STAINED FIVE-PIECE WATER SET, colorless with gilt decoration, comprising a water pitcher and four tumblers. U. S. Glass Co. Circa 1902. Pitcher 7 3/4" H, tuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRYSTAL WEDDING (OMN) - STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFCRYSTAL WEDDING (OMN) - STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising three spooners and two creamers, with two examples having engraved decoration; one creamer amber-stained, remainder rSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHOSHONE / VICTOR (OMN) - STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOTSHOSHONE / VICTOR (OMN) - STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising a ruby-stained covered sugar bowl and spooner and an amber-stained open sugar, creamer, and spooner. U.S. Glass Co.See Sold Price
Sold2015CRYSTAL WEDDING (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES,CRYSTAL WEDDING (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, and creamer. Adams & Co. Pattern introduced in 1891. 5" to 6 7/8" HOSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOUGLASS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFDOUGLASS (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless with frosted decoration, comprising a covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Co-Operative Flint Glass Co. Pattern introduced inSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIVERSIDE NO. 434 / VICTORIA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLERIVERSIDE NO. 434 / VICTORIA (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, comprising a cruet with appropriate stopper, two toothpicks, and five salt/pepper shakers. Riverside Glass WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAMPION (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFCHAMPION (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a covered butter dish and a covered sugar bowl. McKee-Jeannette Glass Works. Circa 1894. 5" HOA butter, 7" HOA sugar.UnSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAJESTIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFMAJESTIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising a toothpick holder, a mustard jar, a pair of salt and pepper shakers, and a square form salt shaker. McKee-Jeannette GlSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHOSHONE / VICTOR (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES,SHOSHONE / VICTOR (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a butter dish cover, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. U. S. Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1896. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016MARYLAND (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFMARYLAND (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a creamer, spooner, and open sugar. U. S. Glass Co. Pattern introduced in 1897. 4 1/4" to 4 7/8" H.Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017TACOMA (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFTACOMA (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising two salt/pepper shakers with period lids, and a toothpick holder. Greensburg Glass Co. 1894-1903. 2 1/2" to 3 1/2" HOA.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAJESTIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFMAJESTIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a pickle tray, a celery tray, and two celery trays with inverted rims. Together with a blue Majestic bowl with remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAMPION (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFCHAMPION (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a creamer with applied handle, a spooner, and a celery vase. McKee-Jeannette Glass Works. Circa 1894. 4 7/8" to 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017MASONIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OFMASONIC (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a open sugar, creamer, spooner, and celery vase fitted into a metal stand. McKee-Jeannette Glass Works. Circa 1895. McKeSee Sold Price
Sold2017KING'S CROWN / EXCELSIOR (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLEKING'S CROWN / EXCELSIOR (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, colorless, comprising three celery vases and two spooners. Adams & Co. Pattern introduced in 1891. 4 1/4" to 6" H.One celerySee Sold Price
Sold2017CRYSTAL WEDDING (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES,CRYSTAL WEDDING (OMN) - AMBER-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless, comprising a covered sugar bowl, and a covered compote on high standard. Adams & Co. Pattern introduced 1891. 7" and 10" HOSee Sold Price
Sold2017KING'S CROWN / EXCELSIOR (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLEKING'S CROWN / EXCELSIOR (OMN) - RUBY-STAINED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising a covered sugar bowl, a small pitcher with applied handle, and a celery vase. Adams & Co. Pattern intrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRAmerican Aesthetic Movement Birch Stained Birch Table, in the Style of E.W. Godwin$150