Sold2017VICTORIAN PARLOR ENAMEL-DECORATED LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN PARLOR ENAMEL-DECORATED LAMP SHADE, opaque white, mint green ground with geometric design throughout. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6 1/2" H, 9 7/8" D fitter.Undamaged.Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP SHADE, opaque white, umbrella form with a pink and yellow ground, green scrolling and stylized fleur-de-lis green decoration, gilt tracing.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITHUNUSUAL VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP SHADE, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, mushroom form with mixed green and brown ground, floral bouquet decoration. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, tapered font vase, topped with a ball-form shade with a period shade ring, casSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, ovoid font vase, topped with a ball-form shade with period shade ring, cast-meSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, ovoid font vase, topped with a ball-form shade, cast-metal base with foliate dSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, pyriform font vase, topped with a ball-form shade with period shade ring, castSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, large ovoid-form font vase, topped with a ball-form shade, cast-metal base witSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, globular-form font vase, topped with an umbrella-form shade, cast-metal base wSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WINDVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED PARLOR / GONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, flaring font vase, topped with an umbrella-form shade, cast-metal base with opSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GONE WITH THE WIND / PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GONE WITH THE WIND / PARLOR LAMP, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, matching ball-form shade depicting a rose bouquet, metal fancy openwork scrolling foot, perSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED KEROSENE GONE WITH THE WIND / PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED KEROSENE GONE WITH THE WIND / PARLOR LAMP, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, matching ball-form shade depicting a rose bouquet, metal claw-foot base, period brSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN FLORAL ENAMEL-DECORATED KEROSENE GONE WITH THE WIND / PARLOR LAMPPRINCESS FEATHER MASSIVE-FONT KEROSENE STAND LAMP, matching decorated opal ball shade with shaded pink ground and draped flowers, on a compressed saucer base with lower brass connector and cast-metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED LAMP SHADE, opaque white with a pale yellow ground, umbrella form with berry and vine decoration. Late 19th/early 20th century. 7" H, 10" D fitter.Undamaged. Typical minuteSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP SHADE, opaque white with a rainbow ground, umbrella form, foliate decoration with one patch having two perched birds. Maker unverified. Fourth quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat Enamel-Decorated Parlor Kerosene LampLarge Victorian Enamel-Decorated Parlor Banquet Karosene Lamp Enamel Art Glass Painted with Bird Motiff signed Baccarat Gone with the Wind Style with Duplex Truning Knobs Size 25.5" H x 7" D Please loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Victorian Floral Decorated Oil LampsGroup of 3 Victorian milk glass parlor oil lamps with floral decorated shades and bases ht. 16" -18"See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN DECORATED OPAL PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED OPAL PARLOR LAMP, polychrome floral decorations, vase-style base with brass font, brass foot, and original ball shade. Electrified burner, cord through bottom of font and edge of fSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN DECORATED OPAL PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN DECORATED OPAL PARLOR LAMP, polychrome floral decorations, satin finish, vase-style base with drop-in brass font, brass and white metal foot, and original umbrella shade. Electrified burner,See Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN STENCIL-DECORATED BANQUET / PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN STENCIL-DECORATED BANQUET / PARLOR LAMP, opaque white with matching decoration to the shade and base, two-part base with a compressed font vase and large baluster-form stem, topped with a baSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN MOORISH AND ENAMEL-DECORATE KEROSENE LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN MOORISH AND ENAMEL-DECORATE KEROSENE LAMP SHADE, blue with interior frosting, decorated with blooming branches with scattered leaves, cut-Moorish rim. Maker unverified. Late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2018DECORATED OPAL CONE-FORM LAMP SHADEDECORATED OPAL CONE-FORM LAMP SHADE, opaque white with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration, having three reserves encompassing portraits of Victorian ladies with floral and acorn bordering. ProbablySee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GONE WITH THE WIND KEROSENE PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN ENAMEL-DECORATED GONE WITH THE WIND KEROSENE PARLOR LAMP, decorated opal with polychrome-enamel decoration, urn-form font vase with a cranberry ground and floral decoration, cast-metal floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ROSES ENAMEL-DECORATED GONE WITH THE WIND KEROSENE PARLOR LAMPVICTORIAN ROSES ENAMEL-DECORATED GONE WITH THE WIND KEROSENE PARLOR LAMP, decorated opal with polychrome-enamel decoration, waisted font vase with a yellow and cranberry ground with rose decoration, cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Amber Glass Frosted Diamond Lampshade$1
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DESIGNLINE StemLIte Glass Shade Mushroom Table Lamp. Modernist Lighting. Enamel Flared style Base.$150
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Midcentury Brass Free Standing Torchiere Table Lamp with Perforated Cone Shade$460
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctions14k Yellow Gold Victorian Enamel & Seed Pearl Tassel Slide Bracelet$825(6 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Bradley and Hubbard Slag Glass Lamp: An Exquisite Lace Pattern Masterpiece$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.DESIGNLINE Stemlite Glass Shade Mushroom Table Lamp. Modernist Lighting. Taupe Enamel Tulip style Ba$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.DESIGNLINE Stemlite Glass Shade Mushroom Floor Lamp. Modernist Lighting. Black Enamel Tulip style Ba$275(2 bids)