Sold2017Antoine Calbet (1860 - 1944)Antoine Calbet (1860 - 1944) Portrait of a young woman. Sight size: 8.75 x 6 inches. Oil on panel. Depicting a young woman looking over her should, Signed upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Etching "Two Nudes" by Antoine Calbet.Antoine Calbet (1860-1944) "Two Nudes" Etching in colors, 9-/34" x 12-1/2" image signed lower right. Size 20'' x 14-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTOINE CALBET (1860-1944) H/C LITHOGRAPHFramed Antoine Calbet (French, 1860-1944), hand colored stone lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and matted. French romantic genre, c. 1900. In frame 22x20x1. Weight 4 pdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Vintage French Figural PrintsGroup of five vintage French etchings and engravings depicting various figural scenes, including: two original pencil signed etchings by Antoine Calbet (French, 1860-1942), one engraving after Jean-MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antoine Calbet Watercolor, Nudes(French, 1890-1944). Both Signed lower right. Height: 10.5 inches. Width: 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gasq (1860 - 1944) Exhibited BronzePaul Jean Baptiste Gasq (France, 1860 - 1944) Exhibited Bronze figure on marble base. With 'Medaille d'Honneur' and 'Hors Concours' incised near signature on lower portion of the figure. Overall DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CIMA (Mel, 1860 - 1944): Wooded landscapeLUIGI CIMA (Mel, 1860 - 1944) Wooded landscape Oil on board, 22 x 36 cm Signed lower right: L. Cima Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Calbet - Estampe Moderne: Inconnue, 1897Lithograph on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 40 x 30,5 cm / 15,7 x 12 in. + Size of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Paul Baptiste Gasq (1860-1944 French) Christ GiltJean Paul Baptiste Gasq (1860-1944 French) Christ Gilt Bronze Sculpture 24.5''x14''. Large gilt bronze religious sculpture with carved face and hands. Green and black marble base. Signed with Hors ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philipp Franck. Oil on CanvasPhilipp Franck (German 1860-1944). Oil on canvas village landscape with flowers. Signed lower right. In a gilt frame. 24-1/2 in tall x 30 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed P. Gasq, French Bronze Woman.Paul Jean-Baptiste Gasq, Born At Dijon 1860-1944. Classical Bronze Lady, AUTUMN GRAPE HARVEST, Of Superb Detail And Patination; Circa 1900. 27H X 11 X 16. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sir William Goscombe John, 1860-1952Sir William Goscombe John, 1860-1952 White marble portrait bust of Mrs. Herbert Ward, 1860-1944. Signed “W Goscombe John ARA 1902”. Exhibited at the Royal Academy in 1902, No. 1685. A portrait inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Moreav-Neret large oil on canvasA [drian].Moreav-Neret (1860 - 1944 French) large oil on canvas, depicting Lady in prayer with angel, 80 1/2" x 120"., signed lower left, unframed. Condition: 2 screw holes on middle ends, small areasSee Sold Price
Sold20231896 Leo Gausson Lessive Figaro one of 25 on Japon with proofLeo Gausson (French, 1860 - 1944). Lessive Gausson. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed: 1896. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laurent Gsell French Landscape Oil Painting LISTEDOriginal oil on board painting by Laurent Gsell (1860-1944 France). Depicts a quiet villiage scene with wildflowers in the French Impressionist style. Housed in an ornate antique style gold leaf frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three WatercolorsGroup of three watercolors comprising: 1.) Pair of Robert E. Groves watercolors signed "REG 93" 1860-1944. Front and back figure. [Art: 9" x 5 1/2"; Frame: 7 1/2" x 11"]. 2.) Moroccan village scene. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Gausson - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Lessive Figaro, 1897Leo Gausson (1860-1944)Lessive Figaro, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PL : PL. #71.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.Dimensions :+See Sold Price
Sold2022SGD A Question Of Pace Painted Impression G.WrightFramed hand colored block impression, signed on lower right G. Wright. George Wright (1860-1944) was a painter in oils whose subjects were mainly drawn from hunting, with which he was familiar, beingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Gausson - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Lessive Figaro, 1897Leo Gausson (1860-1944)Lessive Figaro, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.PL : PL. #71.Signed on the plate.Blind stamp "Les Maitres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix" on the bottom right corner.Dimensions :+See Sold Price
Sold2022SGD George Wright Colored Block ImpressionSGD George Wright Colored Block ImpressionFramed hand colored block impression, signed on lower right G. Wright. George Wright (1860-1944) was a painter in oils whose subjects were mainly drawn from hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Denis Antoine Caucannier (1860 - 1905/06)Jean Denis Antoine Caucannier (1860 - 1905/06) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Stamped verso on stretcher. Sight Size: 12.5 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.25 x 13.75 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Photographs of Egypt by Antoine Beato (19)Antonio "Antoine" Beato (Italian-British, 1835-1906). A group of 19 photographs depicting ancient Egyptian temples and monuments by Antonio Beato, also known as Antoine Beato, circa 1860 to 1880. It iSee Sold Price
Sold'DEPARTURE' PIERRE LOUIS ANTOINE GATIER (1878-1944)'DEPARTURE' PIERRE LOUIS ANTOINE GATIER (1878-1944) Stencil watercolour and gouache, titled and signed lower right, 35 x 57cm. Pierre Louis Antoine Gatier (1878-1944) Le Départ Pochoir mis en couSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Semenovich Samokish (attrib.)Nikolai Semenovich Samokish (attrib.) 1860 Nishyn/Ukraine - 1944 Simferopol Soldiers on horseback. Ink on paper, water stain. Inscribed in Cyrillic lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince Falling Asleep" Framed Limited$240(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftBK Auctions440) Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944) Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince And The Snake at the Wall" Framed$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince In The Garden" Framed Limited Edition$240
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince's Volcano" Framed Limited Edition$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince Lying On The Grass" Framed Limited$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAntoine de Saint-Exupery 1900-1944 (After), "The Little Prince On His Planet" Framed Limited Edition$240
5 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince In His Suit by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince In The Garden by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Snake at the Wall by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-19$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Princes Volcano by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince On His Planet by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince On Asteroid B-612 by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Fox by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince And The Baobabs by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince Falling Asleep by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThe Little Prince Lying On The Grass by Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944)$1
5 days LeftSTAIRAntoine-Albert Richard (Froment-Richard) for Criel Montreau Part Service in the 'Parisien' Pattern$175
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)