Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES PASSENGER SET Loco 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES ORANGEBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES ORANGE PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES FREIGHT SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES FREIGHT SET Loco & tender 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER GREEN PASSENGER SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER GREEN PASSENGER SET Loco 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LIMITED PASSENGERBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LIMITED PASSENGER SET Loco & tender 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES COAL TRAIN SETBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES COAL TRAIN SET Loco & tender 15" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES 4 WHEELBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR LITHO AMERICAN FLYER LINES 4 WHEEL FREIGHT SET Loco & tender 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer Illini Passenger SetWonderful lot of prewar American Flyer Lines. Set is the Illini set that includes box cab locomotive No. 3020, two Pullman cars, one being an Observation Pullman and a US Mail car No. 3000. Set appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O gauge Nation Wide Lines passenger setAmerican Flyer prewar O gauge Nation Wide Lines passenger set. All original, includes powered 3113, 3081 coach car, 3080 US postal car and a 3081 observation car. Mostly complete but missing the lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Prewar Blue Litho passenger setAmerican Flyer Prewar Blue Litho passenger set, which has the scarce orange window inserts for each of the three passenger cars, with the electric locomotive in original C6 plus to C7 minus conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Litho Presidents'Prewar American Flyer Wide Gauge Litho Presidents' Special Passenger Car Set with orange windows, with 4687 Blue Litho Loco in C6+, with orange windows in C6 to C6+ and the Westpoint, Baggage Car andSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer prewar O clockwork steam passenger setAmerican Flyer prewar O clockwork steam passenger set. Certainly not a catalogued set but it includes a No. 11 cast iron steam locomotive from between 1927 and 1932, American Flyer Lines 120 tender, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prewar O-Gauge American Flyer Tin Litho Train SetA prewar American Flyer O-gauge tin litho train set. Includes three red passenger cars, a coal tender, curved track, straight track, and a transformer. Untested; loss of paint; some discoloration espeSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's American Flyer pre-war O gauge Minnehaha1930's American Flyer pre-war O gauge Minnehaha passenger set, electric, six piece. This set consists of: a Hiawatha style tin litho electric powered steam locomotive and matching tender, and four #12See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Set No. 1American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Set No. 1, including 02 No. 2 Cloclwork O - 4 - O Steamer Loco with No. 2 Tender and 1107 - 1107 American Flyer Lines 9 window Passenger Cars with Winged Logo on sides, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Four (4) Assorted Passenger Cars. Probably 1934 Late Warrior SetAmerican Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Four (4) Assorted Passenger Cars, including Pocahontas 4342 Diner C6 [small paint loss and faint dent on roof], and American Flyer Lines Diner, Diner and Observation,See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer No. 3195 0-4-0 Locomotive SetThis is a great looking prewar American Flyer No. 3195 0-4-0 Locomotive and tender. Set comes with three passenger cars, Pullman, Baggage and Observation, all tin litho.See Sold Price
Sold2022PREWAR AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET222. PREWAR AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Loco 11" l. | Loco & tender restored, (Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023PREWAR AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS1241. PREWAR AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS | USA. 0 gauge, electric. | Loco 7.5" l. | Large tender restored, othrewise in (Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer HO Passenger SetIncludes a 5318 NYC Hudson steam loco; 2764 baggage; 2 #3302 coaches; All are diecast and show moderate playwear. From the Estate Collection of Frank Pisani.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRE WAR AMERICAN FLYER 1773 PASSENGER CAR SET IN GREEN.PRE WAR AMERICAN FLYER 1773 PASSENGER CAR SET IN GREEN.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963$132(20 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCScarce Gilbert American Flyer HO 35701 passenger and wayside station set in original box$224(24 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger set$690(32 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20550 Frontiersman steam passenger set in original box$42(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxes$80(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Missouri Pacific four car passenger set$158(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Franklin Old-Timer Frontiersman steam passenger set$24(7 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 Boxed$20
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49602 Northern Pacific diesel passenger set in original box$358(31 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49606 Silver Flash diesel passenger set in original box$172(15 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger set$272(27 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49600 Union Pacific Pony Express diesel passenger set in original box$212(13 bids)