Sold2017Extra O Vintage African Babershop Sign from GhanaThis is a wonderful vintage hand painted wooden barbershop sign from Ghana, Africa. Painted in a wonderful purple color with two stylish gentleman and their modern haircut styles. The Words "Extra O,See Sold Price
Sold2017One Love ~ Vintage African Babershop Sign from GhanaThis is a wonderful vintage hand painted wooden barbershop sign from Ghana, Africa. Painted in a wonderful green color with two stylish ladies and their lovely hairstyles. The Words "One love, ObampaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rasta~ Vintage African Babershop Sign from GhanaThis is a wonderful vintage hand painted wooden barbershop sign from Ghana, Africa. Painted in a wonderful blue color with two stylish ladies and their lovely hairstyles. The Words "Rasta, Afro and SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nelson Mandela Portrait Vintage African Babershop SignThis is a wonderful vintage hand painted wooden barbershop style sign from Ghana, Africa. Painted in a wonderful bluish color with a portrait of Nelson Mandela , and the Words "Peace man" and "MandelaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Ghana.3 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Ghana. Ranging in size from 20'' x 22.25'', 51 x 57 cm to 23'' x 24'', 58 x 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Ghana2 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Ghana. Paint on board. Sizes: 16.5'' x 30'', 42 x 76 cm and 17.75'' x 29.75'', 45 x 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs2 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Ghana. Sizes: 17.25'' x 29.5'', 44 x 75 cm and 14.25'' x 31.25'', 36 x 79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOVE-Vintage-African-Babershop-Sign-from-Ghana-AfricanThis is a wonderful vintage hand painted wooden barbershop sign from Ghana, Africa. Painted in a wonderful green color with two stylish ladies and their lovely hairstyles. The Words "LOVE, Weavon andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage West African Sign CollectionVintage West African Sign Collection and Ballot from the First Free Election in South Africa, 1994. Size: ranging from 7'' x 9'', 18 x 23 cm (board) to 12'' x 24'', 30 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold20232 African Barber Shop Signs, Ghana2 African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Ghana. Size: 1) 24'' x 24'', (61 x 61 cm); 2) 24'' x 23'' (61 x 58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage African UB40 Barber Shop SignVintage African UB40 oil on board Barber shop sign, probably Nigeria. Measures: 16" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Beaded African Tribal Mask - Ghana.Vintage Beaded African Tribal Mask - Ghana. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, Ohio and Monday July 25 from 9 am to Noon at the same location or weSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs3 Vintage African Barber Shop Coiffure Signs, Cameroon. Wood and pigment. Size: 15.5'' x 23.5'', 39 x 60 cm (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2024MOROCCAN TAUREG Long Wedding Runner BERBER CARPETAn extra long vintage Moroccan, North African Taureg long "wedding" runner carpet from the Berber people. Flat woven. Dimensions:H: 1/16" x L: 226" + 3" fringe (on one end only) x 35" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Ewe, Ghana, Vintage Kente Woven Silk and Cotton TextileEwe, Ghana, vintage Kente woven silk and cotton textile, multicolor stripe and check pattern sewn together, each panel 3"w, 70"l x 40"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Ewe, Ghana, Vintage Kente Woven Silk and Cotton TextileEwe, Ghana, vintage Kente woven silk and cotton textile, multicolor stripe and check pattern sewn together, each panel 3.5"w, 72"l x 46"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Ewe, Ghana, Vintage Kente Woven Silk and Cotton TextileEwe, Ghana, vintage Kente woven silk and cotton textile, multicolor stripe and check pattern sewn together, each panel 3.5"w, 77"l x 47"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Ewe, Ghana, Vintage Kente Woven Silk and Cotton TextileEwe, Ghana, vintage Kente woven silk and cotton textile, multicolor stripes and check panel patterns sewn together, each panel 3"w, 70"l x 40"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Ewe, Ghana, Vintage Kente Woven Silk and Cotton TextileEwe, Ghana, vintage Kente woven silk and cotton textile, multicolor stripe and check pattern sewn together, each panel 3.5"w, 70"l x 46"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "B&O Railroad Restrooms White & Colored" cast iron Sign 9 x 4$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Rare Porcelain Sign 'Oui' October 1972 Aslan's Girl Collectible$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Set of Six Vintage Tribal art ,Passports,Combs,Sling shot$80
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Berber Pillow Cover 21.5x12 in Handmade Organic Wool Unique Design$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Kilim Rug 135 x 62.9 inches Organic Wool 40-50 Years Bohemian Decor$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Berber Pillow 15.5x13.5 inches Handmade Wool Decorative Cushion$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Small Rug 25.5 x 23.5 Inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10