Sold20174 Dogon Masks4 Dogon Masks. Mali, Africa. Carved wood. Largest size: 20.5'' x 8.25'' x 5.25'' (52 x 21 x 13 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Dogon Kanaga Masks4 Dogon Kanaga Masks. Mali, Africa. Largest size: 40.5'' x 19'' x 5.75'' (103 x 48 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOODEN TRIBAL MASKPAINTED WOOD DOGON MASK. MEASURES 9 1/4" X 7". UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Dogon Mask, Mali, 19th/20th centuryAfrican Dogon Mask, Mali, 19th/20th century. Carved wood. On Included stand. Provenance: Private Collection, NY.Size: 18'' x 4.5'' x 5'' (46 x 11 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20172 Dogon style figures. c.20th century.A group of two Dogon style figures. c.20th century. ++ Dogon style equestrian figure. Mali. 49" x 28" x 8 1/2". ++ Dogon style mask Mali. 34 3/4" x 7" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Dogan Mask with grey pigment patinaDogon Peoples, Dogon Mask, mid to late 20th Century, Wood, pigment, 18 1/4 inches high, Provenance: De-accession from The Boca Raton Museum of Art, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold20204 West African Masks/Fragments. 20th c.A group of four West African masks and fragments. Wood. 20th century. ++ Yoruba style Epa mask. Nigeria. ++ Dogon sirige mask and 2 fragments. 64" x 4 1/2" x 1/2"; 44" x 9 1/2" x 8". Condition: Wood iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Dogon Wood Masks with Figures Height of largest 20 5/8 inches (52.4 cm).Two Dogon Wood Masks with Figures West Africa, Mali Height of largest 20 5/8 inches (52.4 cm). Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold20224 West African Objects.A group of four West African Objects. Liberia Dan mask, Gabon Fang style Ngil mask, Mali Dogon Walu mask, and Mali Dogon style figures. Wood. Smallest: 9" x 7". Largest: 24" x 7 1/4" x 6". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED AFRICAN GOMINTOGO DOGON TRIBAL MASKMali, wood and polychrome pigment depicting a anthropomorphized animal. Rectangular box form with squared eyes, tall triangular form ears and carved geometric pattern. H. 55.5 cm (21 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon, Mali, Mask w/Tellem FiguresAfrican Tribal Art: Dogon People, Mali: Anthropomorphic Mask, decorated with bule and rust-colored paint, topped with a trio of Tellem Figures. Late 19th/Early 20th Century. 26.75H x 7W x 4.5D (inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Dogon Carved Wood MasksTwo African Dogon, Mali carved wood masks; one showing kneeling female figure to top; H: 25 1/4" (taller, approx.); one with standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Carved Wood Mask, MaliProperty of Ron Krannich, Savannah, GA Description: Dogon Carved Wood Mask, Mali, on stand. Measurements: Height: 24 in. x Width: 6 3/4 in. x Depth: 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Polychrome African masks. 20th century.A group of 2 polychrome African masks. 20th century. ++ Left: Mali, Dogon style. ++ Burkina Faso, Masa style. Tallest (left): 35"h x 6 1/4"w x 5 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two African Carved Twin Masks20th century, possibly Dogon, both with horns surmounted above a single circular mask with triangular eyes and mouth. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 34 in. tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus: Untitled #4 - Masks, 1970-71Diane Arbus Untitled #4 - Masks, 1970-71 Gelatin Silver Print From the numbered edition of 75 Signed on verso by Doon Arbus Provenance: Mary Owens 2004 Image: 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches Frame: 24 3/8 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20174 Dogon Granary Doors4 Dogon Granary Doors. Mali, Africa. Largest Size: 46" x 25" x 1" (117 x 64 x 3 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all loSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Dogon Granary Doors4 Dogon Granary Doors. Mali, Africa. Largest Size: 24" x 17.5" x 1" (61 x 44 x 3 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Dogon Granary Doors4 Dogon Granary Doors. Mali, Africa. Largest Size: 23.5" x 17" x 1" (60 x 43 x 3 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lSee Sold Price
Sold20232 African Dogon Masks2 African Dogon Masks. Prof. Gene R. Shreve, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts. Size: 1) 20'' x 6'' x 5'' (51 x 15 x 13 cm); 2) 20.5'' x 7'' x 8'' (52 x 18 x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Dogon masks. 20th c.A group of 3 carved wooden masks. Mali, Dogon, 20th century. Tallest: 35"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterSet of (5) Qin Dynasty Terracotta Figures, (4) Paper Mache Masks Plus More$5
7 days LeftJasper52BEMBE Nice zoomorphic initiation owl mask Congo Drc African Tribal Art MC 1871$950
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's Ws 4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCampbell, Masks of God, Oriental & Occidental Mythology, 2vol. 1976$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Dogon GM Bi-Fold Long Wallet Taurillon Clemence Gold #E Engraved$5