Sold2018TIFFANY STYLE DRAGON FLY SLAG GLASS FLOOR LAMPTiffany style stained / slag and leaded glass floor lamp, dual light sockets, beneath the shade with inset green cabochons, dragon flies and yellow flower, over patinated iron base with open work florSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quality ( non antique ) leaded glass dragonfly shade table lamp on bronze base with verdigrisQuality ( non antique ) leaded glass dragonfly shade table lamp on bronze base with verdigris patina. Fine condition, from nice Hudson Valley estate. Measures 23" high, shade approx. 21" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROTATING BARBER POLE W/ PAINTED CAST IRON BASEFINE ROTATING BARBER POLE W/ PAINTED CAST IRON BASE & LEADED GLASS SHADE 19/20TH C. H. 84"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Leaded Glass Table LampArt Deco leaded glass table lamp, floral shade, bronze patinated cast iron base, unmarked, 15-1/2" dia x 23-1/2" h, no condition issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Leaded Glass Dragonfly LampLarge Leaded Glass Drop Head Dragonfly Contemporary Lamp Shade on Ornate Base - Approx 24" diam x 31" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPSCONTEMPORARY CAST IRON BASE LAMPS WITH LEADED GLASS SHADES. MEASURE 27" X 16 1/2". WORKING ORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Lamp, 20th/21st c., the leaded glass dragonfly shade with copper overlay,Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Lamp, 20th/21st c., the leaded glass dragonfly shade with copper overlay, on a patinated brass reeded support to a circular leaf decorated base, H.- 19 in., Dia.- 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021IRON BASE FLOOR LAMP WITH LEADED SHADESINGLE SOCKET. LEADED GLASS SHADE. 54" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau table lamp with tiled geometric patternArt Nouveau table lamp with tiled geometric pattern leaded glass shade, not signed but similar to Tiffany & Co. - mounted on iron base - Circa 1900 - 1910. The original shade with some hairlines in leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Leaded Glass Piano LampLeaded glass shade with floral design. Wrought iron and brass tripod base; 65.5in.H. x 22.5in.diameter(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL HEAVY CAST IRON AND LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPAn ornate cast iron base supports a multi colored leaded glass shade. Excellent condition. 23" high, 16 3/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY METAL AND LEADED GLASS DRAGONFLY LAMPA metal base with turtle back glass sections supports a domed leaded glass dragonfly shade. Fine detail. 27" high, 20" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany style dragonfly table lampwith dragonfly leaded glass shade and patinated brass base, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage HLG Manufacturing Co. Bronze LampVintage HLG Manufacturing Co. Tiffany Style Bronze Lamp with Gooseneck and Bejeweled Leaded Glass Dragonfly Shade. Marked HLG MAN. Co. Indianapolis Indiana on the base. Overall measures 19-1/4", 7-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL BASE TABLE LAMPSIGNED HANDEL BASE. CONTEMPORARY LEADED GLASS DRAGON FLY SHADE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Tiffany Style Acorn Leaded Glass Shade Atop Antique Lamp BaseNew shade married to antique lamp base. Thecirca 1920's cast iron lamp base with original sockets and pull chains is most likely made by Miller, though unsigned. The leaded glass shade in the manner oSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany Studios Style Leaded Glass Lamp LATEA Tiffany Studios Style Leaded Glass Lamp LATE 20TH CENTURY having a dragonfly shade raised on a cattail base. Height of shade 12 x diameter 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS DRAGONFLY LAMP, DOME SHADETIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS DRAGONFLY LAMP, DOME SHADE WITH DRAGONFLIES AND GREEN LEAVES, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, APPROX 25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY LEADED GLASS DRAGONFLY TABLE LAMPCONTEMPORARY LEADED GLASS DRAGONFLY TABLE LAMP with patinated white-metal dragonfly base, unmarked, shade 10in., overall 18.5in. (shade cap with minor denting)See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Glass lamp with ocean scape shadeFrench Art Glass lamp with ocean scape shade, dragonfly finial, wrought iron base. 15”t x 6”w. Ca. 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Stained Glassiron Floor LampThis floral Arts and Crafts floor lamp has a stained glass leaded shade in a grape design and painted and gilded floral iron base, feet, and open work arm. In refinished and rewired condition, it measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany style contemporary table lamp with turtle backTiffany style contemporary table lamp with turtle back base and dragonfly leaded glass shade, 22"d, 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Blue Dragonfly Leaded Glass LampBlue jeweled dragonfly motif leaded glass shade, Bronze tree trunk form base, double socket fixture. Base measures 18" h. x 6.25", shade 6.5" h. x 14". condition: Lifting to filigree on one dragonfly.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STYLE DRAGONFLY STAINED GLASS LAMPVintage lamp with a Tiffany dragonfly style stained / leaded glass shade and figured base. Measures: H 24" x W 14 1/4" x D 14 1/4"See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Company, Floral Table Lamp$350
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Handel Leaded Glass Poinsettia Table Lamp. Shade marked, base unmarked. Wrong decorative cap.$475(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPHENOMENAL AMERICAN SODA FOUNTAIN CO. SYRUP DISPENSER W/ LEADED GLASS FLOWER$4,000
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$11,000(2 bids)