Sold2017Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Hinged BoxTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Hinged Box. 6.5" long x 3" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Hinged Lidded BoxTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Hinged Lidded Box. 9.37" l x 3.37" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Hinged Desk BoxTiffany Studios New York (800) Pine Needle Hinged Desk Box. Marked on under side. Some wear with age.Size: 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Hinged Stamp BoxTiffany Studios New York (801) Hinged Stamp Box with Bronze Insert. Pine Needle Pattern. Marked on the under side. Size: 4 1/4 x 2 1/4 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxArts & Crafts Tiffany Studios Style Pine Needle Card BoxRare double compartment hinged box in Tiffany's pine needle design. Warm dark bronze patina with green slag glass. Apparently unmarked.4 1/4&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hinged Box Marked Tiffany Studios #808Hinged Box Marked Tiffany Studios #808, 2" x 5.5" x 4", Pine Needle Pattern, Bronze With Green Slag Glass Panels, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Bronze Box,footed, beaded trim, hinged top, green slag glass (cracks in lid, only seen from interior), 3 1/4" X 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle BoxTiffany Studios Pine Needle box New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks 7"sq x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle Box, #816Tiffany Studios Pine Needle box, #816 New York, New York dore bronze, caramel Favrile slag glass stamped marks, numbered 6 3/8"w x 3 3/4"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Pine Needle boxTiffany Studios Pine Needle box New York, New York patinated bronze, slag glass stamped marks 6 5/8"w x 4"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" BoxTiffany Studios"Pine Needle" Boxcirca 1910gilt bronze, glassimpressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 815"3 x 6 1/2 x 3 3/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this itSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios - Pine Needle BoxDescription - Tiffany Studios pine needle box. Dimensions - 2.5" x 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studio Pine Needle BoxTiffany Studios Pine Needle box, 1 3/4 by 4 1/2 by 3 1/4 inches generally.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE BOXSlag glass and bronze. Marked underneath: Tiffany Studios New York 801. Dimensions: H 1.5" x W 4" x D 2.25" Condition: Some dents to bronze. Patination. Bronze loose on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #830Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #830 New York, New York dore bronze, caramel Favrile slag glass impressed marks, numbered Interior with fitted velvet liner. 9 1/2"w x 6 1/2"d x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Covered BoxTiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Covered Box early 20th century patinated bronze, slag glass impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" 2 3/4 x 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #46Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #46 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks, numbered interior with velvet liner and Grapevine decorated key, front inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #816Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #816 New York, New York doré bronze, caramel Favrile slag glass impressed marks, numbered interior fitted with a velvet liner 6 3/8" x 3 7/8" x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Jewelry Box #816.A nice original box signed and numbered 816 on the base. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 3" x 6.75" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE STAMP BOX.A lovely stamp box by Tiffany Studios. The box features a patinated bronze overlay in pine needle pattern, with green streaked slag glass underneath. Bronze insert for stamps is present. Signed to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Jewelry Box #816Size: 2 3/4" tall x 6 3/8" wide x 3 3/4" deep Condition: Tarnishing and signs of wear consistent with age and use. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Card BoxEarly 20th century desk set accessory, two compartment card box, bronze openwork frame over green agate slag glass, with impressed marks "Tiffany Studios, New York" and "8". There is a repair to a botSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS PINE NEEDLE OVERLAY BOXc. 1907, #815 openwork pine needle pattern over figured opaline glass The top with engraved dedication along front edge, the underside impressed "Tiffany Studios / New York / 815" l. 7 x w. 4 x h. 3 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Pine Needle Small Box4.5" x 3.25" x 1.5" , marked "Tiffany Studios, New York 800"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill File$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone Inlay$10