Sold2024Work on paper, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), "Drawing," 1974, mixed media on paper, signed, titled, and dated lower left, sight: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Roy FerdinandRoy Ferdinand (American, 1959-2004), "Portrait of Mose Tolliver," 1990, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 27"h x 21.25"w, overall (with frame): 34.75"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Roy C. Fox [Abstract]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Roy C. Fox and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist (20th c.) "Dog"Unknown Artist (20th c.) "Dog", 1977, mixed media work on paper (manner of Roy De Forest), signed illegibly. Size: 31.5'' x 39.5'', 80 x 100 cm (sight); 32.5'' x 40.5'', 83 x 103 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (Attrib) - Woman in Black Lace BraAttributed to Roy Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) - Woman in Black Lace Bra with Red Lips. An original crayon/colored pencil work on paper. This one- of-a-kind, hand-drawn color sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouachel on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein.(ATT.)Gouache on paper signed Roy Lichtenstein. 14 x 11 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [Abstract / Other Genres]Trove of works on paper measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Artists include: Roy C. Fox, Adriene Dillon, Oksin Lee, Eric Erickson, Maria Rivas, and others. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. coSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. Parker, Am. 20th C., 4 works on Paperincludes Tom Mix, Hoot Gibson, El Dorado, J.P. Bull, Tex Terry and Le Roy Mason, Note: artists blog, http://alcoholicoutsiderartist.blogspot.com/2016/06/eye-of-horus-2013.html Dimensions: (JSAY1166/4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Joanna, 1968, lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977)Joanna, 1968offset lithograph in colors on wove papersigned Roy Lichtenstein in pencil lower right, this work is from the edition of unknown size, published by 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Hey You! Pop Art Lithograph after Roy LichtensteinA color offset lithograph art print on paper after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1912-1997). Titled "Hey You!" An authorized reproduction published by The New York Times. An illustrated work, produced iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Paper PlateRoy Lichtenstein Paper Plate 2013screenprint in colors on paper plate 10.875 dia in (28 cm) Printed signature to label on verso 'Roy Lichtenstein'. This work is from an unknown edition size crSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein, Paper PlateRoy Lichtenstein Paper Plate 1969screenprint on paper plate10.25 dia in (26 cm) Printed to verso 'Roy Lichtenstein © On 1st Inc. 1969'. This work is from an unknown edition size published by BerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997) Hand SignedThis lot consists of a fine art print (etching?) on laid paper, HAND SIGNED "Roy Lichtenstein at top right, with the edition number "4/90" below. This work is done in the Pop Art style of Modern artisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, dibujo en papelDrawing on paper attributed to Roy Lichtenstein, sold as is SIZE: cm 21 x 29.5 cm. CONSERVATION: s heet of yellowed paper, spots and folds . in good .conditions.. It is a work drawn by hand and not aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Roy Lichtenstein, private collection, no coa medium:oil measurements:18w X18"H framed, mint condition Biography: Of his own work Lichtenstein would say that the Abstract Expressionists "See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtnstein Offset lithograph on wove paperArtist: Roy Lichtnstein . Medium: Offset lithograph on wove paper. Title: Crack!, 1963-1964. Signature: Signed in pencil lower right. Size: 20x28". Additional: This work is included in the Catalogue RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy McMakin, UntitledRoy McMakin Untitled 2005graphite on paper 11 h × 13.875 w in (28 × 35 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'R McMakin 05'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein "Girl" Signed Graphite Drawing PaperAfter Roy Lichtenstein "Girl" Signed and Framed Graphite Drawing on Paper. Leanne Hull Fine Art Gallery label is on the back of the work. Framed measures 19 inches x 16 inches. Art measures 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Roy Lichtenstsi , Modern Art 20th Century( after artist)$450
16 hrs LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".$150