Sold2016Chinese Wucai Dragon BoxChinese wucai decorated porcelain circular box, the lid featuring an orange dragon, along with smaller meandering dragons on the sides, base with apocryphal Wanli mark, 5.3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wucai Dragon BoxChinese Wucai Dragon Box 3.5" H X 6" W., 2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informationSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Wucai Dragon Scholar's BoxA Chinese Wucai Dragon Scholar's Box A Chinese Wucai Dragon Box, base bears a mark. 5 7/8 in (15.0 cm) x 2 5/8 in (6.5 cm) From the Hsu family collection, Los Angeles. Mr. Hsu's father is a famous docSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Wucai Dragon Phoenix BoxA Chinese Wucai Dragon Phoenix Box A Chinese Wucai Dragon Phoenix Box, base bears a reign mark. Ming Dynasty possibly. 3 7/8 in (10.0 cm) x 3 2/8 in (8.0 cm) x 2 2/8 in (5.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming style wucai dragon boxChinese Ming style wucai dragon box, of rectangular form, the lid centering a reserve depicting a pair of confronting five clawed dragons amidst auspicious cloud forms, framed by a band of conformingSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON BOXMeasurements: Length: 20 cm, Width: 13.2 cm, Height: 9.4 cm Chinese Wucai Dragon Porcelain Box. Potted unto a flattened rectangular box, with rounded wide cavetto, correspondence dome lid, raised fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Box with CoverA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Box with Cover. This well-potted box is adorned with a painting on the cover depicting a pair of blue and red dragons chasing a flaming pearl amidst polychrome clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON DRAGON BOX WITH COVERA CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON DRAGON BOX WITH COVER Of rectangular shape, the exterior decorated with dragon chasing flaming pearl amidst clouds. Dimension: L. 22 cm. W. 11.5 cm. H. 10 cm. Weight 2180 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ming, Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Covered BoxMing, Chinese Wucai Porcelain Dragon Covered Box. Marked on bottom. Height: 6 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the exSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON AND PHOENIX BOX, XUANDE MARKChinese Wucai dragon and phoenix box, of rectangular form, decorated with writhing five clawed dragons confronting phoenixes for the flaming pearl of wisdom, amidst auspicious cloud forms, each side hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE WUCAI DECORATED PORCELAIN DRAGON BOX,A CHINESE WUCAI DECORATED PORCELAIN DRAGON BOX, decorated with scenes of a dragons chasing the pearl, the base with a six character mark, 18cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON PATTERN PORCELAIN BOX,WANLIA CHINESE WUCAI DRAGON PATTERN PORCELAIN BOX,WANLI Of rectangular shape, the exterior decorated with dragon chasing flaming pearl amidst clouds, a ruyi head band circling the cover. Dimension: L. 22 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED ROUND BOXCHINESE PORCELAIN WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED ROUND BOX. Six character marker of Wanli of Ming dynasty on the top mouth. H. 12.7 cm. Diam. 20.2 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI DRAGON PORCELAIN LIDDED BOXPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Gerrik Baters, Jr. of Cartersville, GA (1928 - 2020). Veteran, Accountant, Private Collector. After several attempts he found success and a path towards a new career. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WANLI WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED BOXDimensions (cm): Heigth: 11?Diam.: 15.5 Chinese Ming Dynasty WanLi Wucai Dragon Porcelain Box. The porcelain box is in a square form, rounded on each corner, correspondence dome lid and there is a tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI HOLDING BOXDimensions: Length: 18.5 Width: 18.5cm, Height: 12cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Wucai Dragon Porcelain Octagonal Box. Potted unto a slightly flattened octagonal box, with correspondence lid, raised frSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese wucai arched box with dragons and wood standA Chinese wucai arched box with dragons and wood stand H: 3 1/4, W: 8, D: 5 in. H: 8.25, W: 20.32, D: 12.7 cm. (box) Provenance: Private collection, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021MING WUCAI CARP LIDDED PORCELAIN ROUND BOXDimensions: 4-1/4" H x 10-1/4" Diam. A Very Fine Chinese WuCai Dragon and Phoenix Porcelain Covered Round Box. Tapered Cylindrical shaped body, with slightly domed top, flat base. The top surface decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wucai Covered Box w/ Dragon&Phoenix,20th CA Chinese Wucai covered box with dragon and phoenix, dating from the 20th century. A long rectangular heavily potted wucai box with vidid blue, red, green glaze design against the white ground. The drSee Sold Price
Sold2021WANLI WUCAI DRAGON LIDDED BOXDimensions: 3-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Wanli Wucai dragon porcelain lidded box. Stoutly potted Chinese porcelain unto a slightly flattened rectangle round box, with wide cavetto,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain Wucai lidded box decorated with dragons and cranes 10 x 15cm.A Chinese porcelain Wucai lidded box decorated with dragons and cranes 10 x 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE MING-STYLE WUCAI PORCELAIN BOX, H 4.5", W 7", LCHINESE MING-STYLE WUCAI PORCELAIN BOX, H 4.5", W 7", L 7" A Ming-style Chinese Wucai porcelain box decorated in blue, red and green five-claw dragons. The box opens to four compartments. Six characteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Wucai enamel porcelain box decorated withA Chinese Wucai enamel porcelain box decorated with dragons chasing the flaming pearl, 6 character mark to base, 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Wucai Porcelain Covered Dragon BoxChinese, Ming Dynasty, square box with shallow base decorated with dragons below key fret border, conforming foot, six-character Jiajing mark of the period in underglaze blue, mark in period, 2-1/8 xSee Sold Price