Sold2017After Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Dancing Figure with aAfter Maurice Bouval (1863-1916) Dancing Figure with a Tambourin, Bronze, Signed on underside. H: 16 W: 6 D: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916) Bronze StatueAfter Maurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916) Bronze Statue Undated, signed in casting lower left bottom, depicting a seated pensive figure, on a stone base Property from: a Private Collector, Northbrook,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sgd Bouval Art Nouveau Lady Face Wall SconcesCirca 1900, pair of bronze art nouveau sconces made in France by sculptor Maurice Bouval (1863-1916), each depicting ladies faces with tulip blossom stems and 2 light sockets each, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900, 19" x 8" x 7".Maurice Bouval (1863–1916) was a French sculptor of the Art Nouveau period.The statue that crowns the tower of the Casa de la Cultura, (BueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Karl Ens figurine "Rebecca at the Well"MANUFACTURE: Dresden Volkstedt Karl Ens (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Maurice Bouval (France, 1863 - 1916) NAME: Rebecca at the Well NUMBER: 1689 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Bouval Art Nouveau Gilt CenterpieceCirca 1900, Gilt bronze and pewter centerpice signed on side of bowl "M Bouval" (1863-1916), wear to bronze and pewter rough, 7" x 13" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 23" Antique Bronze Of A Woman With Lyre And Several Birds (Maurice Bouval) 1863-1920'sLarge 23" antique bronze of a woman with lyre and several birds (Maurice Bouval) 1863-1920's. Nice original patina, 2 tone bronze, estate fresh. 11" wide, 23" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Figure signed M. (Maurice) Bouval, 7 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", "La Pensive".Gilt Bronze Figure signed M. (Maurice) Bouval, 7 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", "La Pensive".See Sold Price
Sold2023Kawano Kaoru (1916-1965) Japanese Woodblock printKawano Kaoru (1916-1965) Japanese Woodblock print "Dancing Figure" (Taki). Kaoru Kawano was born in Otaru, Hokkaido in 1916, and studied at Kawabata art school in 1934. Because his earlier works showeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaoru Kawano (1916-1965) Self Carved/Printed WoodblockBeautiful Japanese woodblock print from Kaoru Kawano (1916-1965) and is called Dancing Figure (Kamuro). The title is hand written and is number 270/300 and is pencil signed by the artist. As indicatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze Figure of a WomanFrench Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze Figure of a Woman Cast from a model by Maurice Bouval, cast by E. Colin & Cie., Paris, circa 1900 Possibly Pandora, modeled rising out of a poppy blossom and holding aloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaoru Kawano: Dancing Figure (Kamuro)Artist: Kawano Kaoru Title: Dancing Figure (Kamuro) Date: 1950's Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: Oban 16.75 x 11.25 inches Signed and sealed Kawano Kaoru (1916-1965) was a Japanese woodblock prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Delacroix "Study, Head of a Cat" PrintEugène Delacroix (1798–1863) was a pivotal figure in French Romanticism, renowned for his dynamic compositions, vibrant use of color, and expressive brushwork. Born in Charenton-Saint-Maurice, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Bouval, Teazel LampMaurice Bouval, Teazel LampFrance, circa 1900, patinated bronze, the base fashioned of naturalistic thistle spray, signed in the maquette 'M. Bouval', 20.5"h x 7"w. Provenance: Christie's London saleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Eagle Dancing Figure Bolo TieBeautifully crafted in sterling silver featuring inlays of coral, turquoise, mother of pearl and jet. Bolo measure 5 1/2" x 4" and is signed on back by the maker. Also stamped "bennett pat pen C31." TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Folk-art Dancing FigureBlack, folk-art dancing figure complete with display stand. American, 19th century. H 10-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition with wear from use. Copy and paste link for high-res images: httpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young. Dancing Figure.Purvis Young. Dancing Figure. Signed. Paint on found board. Excellent condition. 27” x 41” including frame. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Bronze Sculpture of a Dancing Figure Signed by Jack BoydBronze sculpture dancing figure. Signed (Jack) Boyd '70. Measures 17" tall on stand. Domestic shipping $28, international shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING - Subway drawing: Dancing Figures - WhiteArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Subway drawing: Dancing Figures". Medium: White acrylic drawing on enameled steel sign. Date: Composed 1980s. Dimensions: Overall size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pouch with dancing figures, c. 1920/30Pouch with dancing figures, c. 1920/30, H. 27 x 20 cm. Knitted polychrome beads, velvet lining, drawstring with looped eyelets, bead-embroidered ball. Probably Otto Hickl, Göppingen., SchüreSee Sold Price
Sold20203 HAN DYNASTY EARTHENWARE FEMALE DANCING FIGURESChinese, Western Han Dynasty. Painted earthenware depictions of female dancers in flowing robes with long sleeves, and hems spread on the ground. Figures of Han Dynasty dancers are made of simple eartSee Sold Price
Sold2023MURANO ENGRAVED GLASS COMPOTE WITH DANCING FIGURESMurano engraved glass compote, in the manner of S.A.L.I.R. (Studio Ars Labor Industrie Riunite), having circular bowl with dancing figures, abstract floral motifs, rising on rounded standard, with fleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Coin Op Upright Standing Disc Music Box with Dancing Figures. Electrified. 15" discs. takesAntique Coin Of Upright Standing Disc Music Box with Dancing Figures. Electrified. 15" discs. takes 1 dime to play. 30 discs. Video Link: https://youtube.com/shorts/bMKSwpvyGFA Dimensions: Height: 41.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Indian Carved Sandstone Dancer SculptureAncient Indian carved sandstone dancer sculpture. Depicts a dancing figure in ceremonial dress. Mounted to a black display stand. Comes with darkened finish wood display stand measuring alone 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryMaurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916), Woman Playing a Lyre for Birds$750
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryKhmer Bronze Figure of a Dancing Hevajra with Eight Heads and Sixteen Arms$450
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER F. PREISS: A COLD PAINTED BRONZE ART DECO STYLE FIGURE OF A DANCING GIRL£260
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100