Sold2017CERAMIC AND METAL BOX WITH LID, CRAQUELURE GLAZE, VERYCERAMIC AND METAL BOX WITH LID, CRAQUELURE GLAZE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 8" X 6" X 8", SKU521.14See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot of Vanity Mirrors and Asian Metal ChestTwo mirrors - one silver and one mosaic ceramic pieces and the metal box lid with hand painted ceramic Asian scene.See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SKULL CHARACTER PORCELAIN STEINGERMAN SKULL CHARACTER PORCELAIN STEIN, having a skull form with bisque glaze, ceramic inset metal lid, 1/2 liter capacity. Unmarked. Probably E. Bohne Söhne, Rudolstadt. Thuringia, Germany. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN METTLACH GAMBLER'S CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH GAMBLER'S CERAMIC STEIN, mold number 2441, having etched sides with central scene of dice players, ceramic inset metal lid, music box base, 1/2 liter size. Late 19th/early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMIC COTTAGE FORM TEAPOT WITH LID, MADE IN JAPAN,CERAMIC COTTAGE FORM TEAPOT WITH LID, MADE IN JAPAN, CRAQUELURE GLAZE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MARKED MADE IN JAPAN, 6" X 6", SKU186.70See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pieces of English CeramicsProperty from an Estate, Westport and Boco Raton, FL Description: 5 Pieces of English Ceramics, comprising a white glazed pitcher with metal top (craquelure to glaze, minor dents to metal), a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metalware, two pieces, including: pewter hinged inkwell with damaged ceramic insert, no maker's markMetalware, two pieces, including: pewter hinged inkwell with damaged ceramic insert, no maker's mark viewed, 7" diam.; and a small tole decorated box with domed lid, craquelure and loss to finish, oxiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Assorted Vintage Trinket & Pill Boxes3 assorted trinket had pill boxes. 1 made of leather with floral leather assents on exterior. approximately 4 x 4 x 2.5 inches. 1 metal pill box with painter ceramic lid, 1.5 inches long and 1 boho stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat & Covey Stewart ceramic boxPat and Covey Stewart ceramic box- depicting bathers, signed 'Pat & Covey/ Stewart/ Laguna Beach/ Calif.' on bottom, 1 small chip on corner edge and 1 glaze flake on lid. 6 3/8 x 2 x 6 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Moroccan Ceramic Covered Box and Urn, 2Two Fes, Morocco polychrome glazed pottery vessels, comprising a metal overlay circular box with lid and a covered urn / jar, each signed "FES ACH" to underside. Urn: 10" H x 7.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies LotInc. Pozzoni's powder tin, 2 metal framed children, wooden trinket box, ceramic dresser box w/lid, vintage metal soap box, framed woman print 4.25" tall x 4" & more.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Misc. Metal and Ceramic BoxesProperty from an Estate, Chicago and Savannah Description: 14 Misc. Metal and Ceramic Boxes, comprising a blue metal 'Estee' solid Perfume box with text on lid 'Whoever opens this must have a kissSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Czechoslovakian St. George IconMetal glaze with craquelure. Marked on back. 10" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Ceramic SkullA Japanese ceramic skull, finely detailed. Crackled glaze, wooden box with lid for storage. L. 7.5" (19 cm), W. 5" (12.7 cm) Condition: in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CERAMIC GLAZED JUGSVINTAGE CERAMIC GLAZED JUGS - TRIANGULAR IN SHAPE - METAL SCREW ON LID - DARK, ALMOST BLACK COLORED GLAZE - GOOD CONDITION - IMPERFECTION IN GLAZE WORK - STAND APPROX 13'' TALL X 7'' WIDE - 2 JUGSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glazed ceramic box, Dangyangyu, Song dynasty.A "Drum-nail-lidded box' made of ceramic with an amber-coloured marbled glaze and decorated on the lid with protuberances or nails. The shape is originally derived from ancient bronze 'Dui' prototypesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ceramic Butler Figural Trinket Box, HingedA vintage ceramic trinket box featuring a hand painted butler / waiter figural to the lid. Trinket box opens with metal hinge hardware. Trinket box has a cylindrical form and is primarily red and blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marianne Mitchell Rookwood BoxA Marianne Mitchell for Rookwood Art Nouveau-style lidded ceramic box with green glaze and floral decoration on lid. Signed MM with incised Rookwood stamp on back. 2-1/2in tall x 5in wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Song Celadon Ware Box and LidSong Dynasty, 960-1279 AD. A ceramic box comprising of a base and lid with circumferential band of shallow ribs representing a lotus flower, floral and foliate motif to lid; pale blue glaze to interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Savings Box - Ceramic Rabbit Figurine, Made by Beit Hayotzer, Designed by WeisshofSavings Box - Ceramic Rabbit Figurine, Made by Beit Hayotzer, Designed by Weisshof, 1970s, decorated with a Cobalt Blue glaze, includes the original rubber lid on its bottom, bears the factory stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese late Song Dynasty celadon glaze round ceramic powder box with molded lotus motif on lid. 1Chinese late Song Dynasty celadon glaze round ceramic powder box with molded lotus motif on lid. Loss to rim of lid. Broken piece not lost, included. 1 1/2" H x 2 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Celadon Barrel Form Box & CoverAntique round ceramic box with celadon glaze, four small lug handles, the lid with a border of bosses and with vent handle, the interior with brushy dark brown glaze or dressing, the base unglazed. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020KENZAN CERAMIC DISHwith box Condition: no apparent cracks or repairs, craquelure to glaze throughout and wear to base commensurate with age and nature of glaze 8 1/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE POWDER BLUE CERAMIC BRUSH COMB BOXCHINESE POWDER BLUE CERAMIC BRUSH OR COMB BOX: Rectangular porcelain box with blue glaze decorated floral and bamboo with raised and incised white slip. Lid lifting to reveal a divided interior. 2.5��See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOmega Constellation 131.33.41.21.06.001 Unisex Watch in Stainless Steel/Ceramic$5