Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Lithograph, Nature mortePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), After: Nature morte (Fleurs). Signed Lithograph from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Lithograph mounted to paper, signed in pencil bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Voyage Pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, 1839Book Title: Voyage pittoresque en Asie et Afrique, Accompagne de cartes et de normbreuses gravures sur acier d'apres les dessins de Jules Boilly Publisher: Paris Chez Furne et Ce Date: MDCCCXXXIX (183See Sold Price
Sold2017Modigliani.Amedeo Modigliani Dessins et Sculptures, avec suite du Catalogue. Edizioni del Milione. Illustre Des Peintures. Ambrogio Ceroni. Milan: Edizioni del Milione, 1965. Monographs on contemporary Italian aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vandal's Napoléon et Alexandre I, 1898Heading: Author: Vandal, Albert Title: Napoléon et Alexandre I: L'Alliance Russe sous le Premier Empire Place Published: Paris Publisher:E. Plon, Nourrit Date Published: 1898 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de deAlexandre LE BÉALLE - Cours théorique et pratique de dessin linéaire. Cours élémentaire. Première [- cinquième] partie. [Relié avec:] Cours supérieur. Première [- cinquième] partie. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Cornette de Saint Cyr 1994, Océanie, Amérique et AfriquePierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, 1994 Sculptures d'Océanie, d'Amérique et d'Afrique Provenant de la collection du compte René de Beaumont et de divers amateurs Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937)David Hockney (b. 1937), color offset lithograph, "David Hockney Dessins et Gravures"/"Seated man", signed David Hockney in pencil lower right #261/450, sight size 23" x 17", Bellette Hofmann Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr - June 1994Pierre Cornette de Saint-Cyr - June 1994 Sculptures d'Océanie d'Amérique et d'Afrique. Paris - Drouot-Montaigne, 30 Juin 1994. French text Softcover 27 x 21 cm. 129 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Dessins: Thèmes et VariationsHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Dessins: Thèmes et Variations The set of one linocut frontispiece in-texte, loose as issued, 1943, copy 549 of 950, original wrapper and linen-covered portfolio boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Dessins: Thèmes et VariationsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Dessins: Thèmes et Variations The set of one linocut frontispiece and one lithograph in-texte, 1943, copy 53 of 950, original paper wrapper and paper-covered slipcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Batéké: Peintres et sculpteurs d'Afrique Centrale183 Batéké: Peintres et sculpteurs d'Afrique Centrale Dupré, Marie-Claude Féau, Etienne Paris: Edition de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux (1998) ISBN: 2-7118-3567-7 French text 299 pages IllustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby's 2010, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieSotheby's 2010, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Chef oeuvre du "Maître de Buli" Collection Lionel Sergent Sotheby's, Paris (30.11.2010) French/English Text/Edition 135 pages Numerous illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby's 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieSotheby's 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Sotheby's, Paris (22.06.2016) French/English Text/Edition 132 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 527 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2011, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieSotheby's 2011, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Sotheby's, Paris (15.06.2011) 468 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieSotheby's 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Sotheby's, Paris (22.06.2016) 527 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby's 2015, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieSotheby's 2015, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Sotheby's, Paris (24.06.2015) French/English Text/Edition 172 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 697 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Sotheby's 2013, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieSotheby's 2013, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Collection Francoise et Jean Corlay Divers Amateurs Sotheby's, Paris (18.06.2013) French/English Text/Edition 120 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoveSee Sold Price
May 04BucklinPalla, Victor & Martins, Costa; Lisboa cidade triste et alegre [1959 1ST ED HARDCOVER & RARE JACKET]$3,000
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BEAUHARNAIS Hortence (1783 - 1837) - Autograph letter signed£300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiró, Joan Sammlung von 3 Publikationen mit insgesamt 7 Original-Lithographien des Kü€300
May 05Tremont AuctionsAlexandre Iacovleff. Russian-American. Capri city plaza with musicians on the steps. Signed, titled,$1,500
May 02The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
6 days LeftPlakas AuctionsAbdul-Hamid, Paris 194, boulevard Malesherbes, Comte S.N. dee Biscuccia et Alfred E. Baudouin, 1903£400
BonhamsGeorges Jouve Important and unique pair of Caryatides, from L'institut Harriet Hubbard Ayer et A...£50,000(7 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Pieter Cramer (Dutch, 1721-1776) "Papillons Exotiques des Trois Parties du Monde l'Asie,$400
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500