Sold2023ASSORTED COPPER AND BRASS DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED COPPER AND BRASS DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including wrought-iron and brass strainer. 19th and 20th century. Strainer 16" L. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, Winston-SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including two brass bottle jacks, a cast-iron deep skillet, and a sheet-iron diminutive sauce pot with bail handle and cover. 19th century. Pot 3 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including a diminutive scotch broiler and fork, spatula, heart-form hook, wall-mount ornamental hook with ram's horn extension. Probably 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including two dough scrapers, two well hooks, and lemon-finial ember tongs. 18th/19th century. Tongs 16 1/2" L.Provenance: From an Alexandria, VASee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED COPPER AND BRASS DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED COPPER AND BRASS DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a brass pot with wrought-iron handle; two strainers with wrought iron handles; a ladle with wrought iron handle; and an ale muller/See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON AND BRASS DOMESTIC AND HEARTHASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON AND BRASS DOMESTIC AND HEARTH ARTICLES, LOT OF 33, including seven small hooks, six skewers, four square-form trivets, three adjustable trammel candle holders including a double-See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED PEWTER AND ALUMINUM DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 28ASSORTED PEWTER AND ALUMINUM DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 28,comprising eight aluminum forks marked for Berg's Victoria Aluminum / Germany; 20 pewter articles, including 12 various sized spoons, four meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED COUNTRY DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED COUNTRY DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, including a green-painted poplar dovetailed spice box lacking sliding top, wrought-iron and brass skimmer and dipper, and assorted treenware. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a pair of steel sugar nippers faintly stamped "SMITH" on interior of one handle, and a skimmer with small pierced brass bowl and long wrought-iron haSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising four sheet-iron coffee pots, each with hinged lid and strap handle, largest example impressed "G. A. BOOZER, SALEM N. C."; a brass bucket withSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a copper bedwarmer with pierced cover and wrought-iron handle, a brass extendable fireplace tool, a parasol now fitted with a parade lantern at top,See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising two stencil-decorated tole document boxes, one with brass bail handle, and a cooper kettle with screw cap and long handle. Second half 19th/eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED FAIRY LAMP AND OTHER LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED FAIRY LAMP AND OTHER LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including a porcelain lithophane shade fairy lamp with Cricklite base, a Diamond Candles fairy lamp with marked brass base and glass shadSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED DOMESTIC AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 13ASSORTED DOMESTIC AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, including a pair of W. Parkin & Sons, Sheffield brass and steel sail maker's/tailor's shears, a wire egg basket, and three pieces of stone fruit. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED DOMESTIC AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED DOMESTIC AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, various materials, comprising a pair of copper-finish figural fish bookends, marked "U. S. PAT. 148748"; a gilded brass French container with velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GLASS AND METAL MINIATURE CANDLE LAMPASSORTED GLASS AND METAL MINIATURE CANDLE LAMP ARTICLES, LOT OF 22, including 10 opaque white glass stems, pair brass, and two metal with tan paint, eight harps, most harps marked "THE TWILIGHT". FittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Assorted Greek / Roman StatuesMostly Brass. European - 1970's to 2000's - 5.5" to 8.5" Tall. Pristine Condition. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $25, International shipping to be determined.***See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT THREEASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT THREE, including a lead-glazed earthenware food mold and a sheet-iron figural two-part mold. Late 19th/early 20th century. 11" L.Earthenware with some edge chips, remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a walnut coffee grinder with pewter/Brittania hopper, poplar secondary wood; and a punched-tin foot warmer in turned wooden frame. 19th century. FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN,ASSORTED DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising a billhook stamped "ISAAC GREAVES", wrought-iron axe head, a broken wooden brace, and four iron quilting frame clamps. . 19th century. Billhook 11See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14ASSORTED BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, including a student lamp, miniature tilt-top table, candle wick trimmer and tray, and two extra trays. 19th and 20th century. Various sizes.Very good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a Gilchrist No. 31 ice cream dipper, a Quick and Easy ice cream dipper, a nutmeg grater, and three small molds, one depicting a Palmer Cox BrowSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, including a trammel-style bird roaster and four-arm hanging candle chandelier. Probably 20th century. Chandelier 21" to 29 1/2" HOA.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a wrought-iron pad lock with correct key, hinged cover with a diamond ornament; a wrought-iron tool stamped "DOBSON", possibly for sand-castinSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEight Shinohara and Five Atlas Switches/Turnouts-HO Scale$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000s Unimax Forces of Valor Soldiers & Tanks-MIB-NOS$170(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Man’s Magazine-8 Bound Volumes 1913-1918$80(2 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLowell Nesbitt Large Original Flower Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Art$750
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Vintage Brass Mini Horse Cat & Duck Figurines$11(3 bids)
Oct 02PiasaMazarin desk in engraved brass marquetry on blackened wood, with dancers, musicians and birds decor,€6,000