Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Kleine Platte China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Achtseitig passige Form mit polychromer figürlicher Szene im Spiegel, Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre mit Landschafts- und Blumenmotiven. BeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes.Lot: 3 Teller China, 18.Jh. Compagnie des Indes. Blumendekor in Famille rose. Minim bestossen. D 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Süddeutscher oder österreichischer Bildhauer(Wohl tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Statuette des Hl. Franziskus von Assisi Gussstein geschnitten. Vollplastische Figur des Heiligen in seinem Habit, ein Kruzifix und ein Buch mit Schädel in den H&#See Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK MIT WAPPENKARTUSCHE UND MONOGRAMM Deutsch,SPAZIERSTOCK MIT WAPPENKARTUSCHE UND MONOGRAMM Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Montierung des Knaufes und der Schlaufenöse aus versilbertem Metall, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 93,5 cm. PlaketteSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes.5 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Dichter Päonien-Dekor in Famille rose. Tlw. bestossen. D 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCapitoli dell'Academia de gli ardenti di Bologna nuovamente riformati. Mit gestochenem Titelblatt.€700
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPaul, Jean Titan. 1-4 Band und komischer Anhang. Mit 4 gestoch. Titelblättern. 5 Bde. Berlin,€200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar Rokoko-Spiegel Appliken aus "Ludwigsluster Carton"€900
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung deutscher Literatur des 18. und 19. Jh. in 17 Bänden.€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOriginal-Zeichnung mit Darstellung einer Pekinger Opernmaske für die Figur Zhang Fei. Spä€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von acht Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen von Bremer Trachten des 15.-17.€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240