Sold2022Piero Fornasetti - Two bookendsTwo bookends, 1950 ca. h 20 x 14 x 15 cm with owl decoration. Silk-screen metal.Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, two bookendsPiero Fornasetti, two bookends. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, due reggilibri. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: h 15 cm, largh 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Giano Bifronte' bookends, 1960sPiero Fornasetti, H. 20.2 x 15 x 12.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Sheet metal, painted yellow, white and black.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 'Gatto' bookends, 1960sPiero Fornasetti, H. 20.2 x 15 x 12.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Sheet metal, painted white, black and yellow. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti (Attribution)Table top box, Italy 1950's. Lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, brass. 5w x 5d x 8hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Attribution) Waste CanItalian waste can. 1960's. Lithograph transferred to plastic. 9 1/4w x 6 1/4d x 11 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Commune di Parma, Interior Design, et. al., Piero Fornasetti, BooksItaly/USA, 1962-1989 8 1/4" x 3 7/8" largest printed matter The Journal of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Winter, 1987. Catalog 1, with photographic reproductions of the work of Piero Fornasetti by BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Two book stands, 1990sPiero Fornasetti, Two book stands, 1990s, Two 'Gerusalemme' book stands. H. 20 x 15.2 x 10,4 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, black and cream-white lithograph. Marked: Maker's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Style Greek Motif End Tables, PairLot 102 Piero Fornasetti Style Greek Motif End Tables, Pair pair of side or end tables in the manner of Piero Fornasetti with a Greek warrior on a horse, formica tops with wood conical tripod legs heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt Attribution (French, 1880-1960) Pair of Squirrel BookendsEdgar Brandt Attribution (French, 1880-1960) Pair of Squirrel Bookends patinated iron, steel 7 h x 3 1/2 w x 5 1/2 d in Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Art Deco Pixi "Contempler" Henri Fugere BookendsPair Art Deco Pixi "Contempler" Bookends made by Henri Fugere for the H.B. hirsch Foundry in NYC - they are often referred too in Antique circles as Gerdago Girl Bookends do to an early Attribution ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti Vintage oval Butterfly MirrorPiero Fornasetti Vintage oval Butterfly Mirror (Farfalle) 14 1/2" x 19 1/8" illustrated and dated ca 1950 in Fornasetti book l'artista alchemist pg. 300 #57See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios New York Bronze Book Ends in Zodiac #1091 circa 1900$600
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75