Sold2018Majolica Griffin, Smith and Hall Bird and Iris Tea Set:Majolica Griffin, Smith and Hall Bird and Iris Tea Set: Tea Pot, Creamer and Sugar: Nice Etruscan majolica set. Bird and Iris detail. Crazing throughout but otherwise in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Etruscan Majolica bamboo 3 piece teaset and butterEtruscan Majolica bamboo 3 piece teaset and butter dish, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etruscan majolica lot of 6 pieces:pink sunflower creamer, Hawthorne jug, bird/iris sugar, 3 mugs; various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica group of 7 items: syrup pitcher, OrientalMajolica group of 7 items: syrup pitcher, Oriental teapot, bird & fan 3 pc teaset, cream/sugar, various conditions teapot, bird & fan 3 pc teaset, cream/sugar, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etruscan majolica shell and seaweed8 piece tea set - teapot, cream, sugar, waste bowl, 2 cups, 2 saucers, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group Of Asian Style Victorian MajolicaTo include an Etruscan Majolica three-piece tea set, four unmarked pitchers, and a Frie Onnaing pitcher. Dimensions:Largest: 8" H. Smallest: 4" H. Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica pineapple 3 piece tea set, various conditionsMajolica pineapple 3 piece tea set, various conditionsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHerend Rothschild Bird Blue Tea Set$450(2 bids)
May 26Summer AuctionA Set of Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Tea Set$1,900(6 bids)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEdward John and Barnard English Victorian Sterling Tea Set 4pc w/Bird$10(1 bid)
Jun 02Global Auctions Company8pc Japanese Craquelure Satsuma Tea Set Service Hand painted Chrysanthemums Iris$350
4 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage German 25pc Meissen Manner Assembled Gilt Floral Tea Set Figural Animal Spout Some Crossed$60(2 bids)
May 22Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE SOLID SILVER FIVE PIECE TEA SET, SAMURAI SHOKAI C. 1900£3,800