Sold2017Mao Zedong Cultural Revolution Veteran Army SoldierCeramic sculpture of a soldier in uniform from the People's Republic Army. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: 10.5"Â HÂ ;Â See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain sculpture of Mao Zedong, Cultural Revolution periodA Chinese porcelain sculpture of Mao Zedong Cultural Revolution period H: 18 3/8, W: 5 7/8, D: 6 5/8 in. H: 46.67, W: 14.92, D: 16.83 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Mao Zedong Cultural Revolution MemorabiliaLot of Mao Zedong memorabilia including a hat, matchbook, cinnabar medallion, aluminum plaque signed and dated 1967, new box of postcards, numerous vintage medallions and pictures, approximately 50+ pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mao Zedong Cultural Revolution Political BannerCirca 1969. Cotton brocade jacquard loom-woven brocade banner with portrait of Chairman Mao Zedong. Banners such as this were often hung outside windows for parades. 72" long x 52" wide. Some toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Ceramic Chinese Mao Communist Propaganda FigurePainted Ceramic Chinese Mao Communist Propaganda Figurine. These painted ceramic figures are from Mao Zedong's Cultural Revolution period of China, circa 1960's. A woman dressed in white stands smilinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brown Crackle-Glazed Cultural Revolution Mao Zedong毛瓷 文化大革命毛泽东沁园春菱形笔筒 Brown Crackle-Glazed Cultural Revolution Mao Zedong with PatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution ashtray Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970sChinese Cultural Revolution ashtray Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970s H 5cm, L 12.5cm, W 12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution pen holder Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970sChinese Cultural Revolution pen holder Mao Zedong Lin Biao 1970s H 12cm, L 5cm, W 5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate Chairman Mao and Lin Biao reviewing the cultural revolution army, made in 1968Plate Chairman Mao and Lin Biao reviewing the cultural revolution army, made in 1968See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bisque Porcelain Figure of MaoChinese Cultural Revolution a young Mao Zedong, modeled as walking with an umbrella under his right arm. [27" H x 11" W x 6 1/2" D]. Re-glued feet on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PERIOD PLAQUE ON STANDThe plaque in pale brown tone with red and honey color highlights. Carved as a plaque with high relief prunus blossom decoration. Shallow incised poetry by Mao Zedong dated 1961. With fitted openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain PlaqueChinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Plaque with Illustration of Nikita Khrushchev and Mao Zedong. referenced in book titled "Russian Porcelain in Yuri Traisman Collection" page 512. Presentation insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mao Zedong Glass Mango Reliquary, Circa, 1968China's Cult of Mao's Golden Mangoes and the Cultural Revolution. China, circa, 1968. Glass vitrine with baked enamel decor and facsimile plastic mango. Dome Reads: Respectfully Wishing Chairman Mao LSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PORCELAIN VASEA mid-20th century Chinese white porcelain vase with crackle glaze. Mao Zedong era, Culturual Revolution period, 1966 to 1976. A rounded vase with pronounced base and neck. The front side of the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cultural Revolution Sculpture Chairman Mao and ChildrenSigned, decorated porcelain group depicting Chairman Mao Zedong with outstretched hand while three children look upon him carrying their Little Red Books. Impressed signature on base, and numbered 147See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1960s full color Chinese Cultural Revolution political propaganda art posters, with Mao Zedong quotes and motif imagery. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1970s full color Chinese political propaganda art posters depicting Mao Zedong. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. Provenance: From the estate of Academy Award winning actorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1960s full color Chinese Cultural Revolution political propaganda art posters, with Mao Zedong quotes and motif imagery. Both posters stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PROPAGANDA PORCELAIN PLAQUEA mid century Chinese Cultural Revolution period communist propaganda porcelain plaque depicting Mao Zedong who was a Chinese politician, political theorist, military strategist, poet, and communist rSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PORCELAIN VASEA mid-20th century Chinese white porcelain vase with crackle glaze. Mao Zedong era, Culturual Revolution period, 1966 to 1976. The vase is triangular at the base. The facets of the vase are decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CULTURAL REVOLUTION POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURINES. - height (figurine with blue tunic): 19 inches.CULTURAL REVOLUTION POLYCHROME PORCELAIN FIGURINES. Chinese Cultural Revolution (1966-76) ceramic statues depicting Chairman Mao Zedong and other Chinese Communist Party leaders. Note: off-white statSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PORCELAIN VASEA mid-20th century Chinese white porcelain vase with crackle glaze. Mao Zedong era, Culturual Revolution period, 1966 to 1976. The moon flask vase is footed. The front side of the vase depicts Mao ZedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cultural Revolution Mao Propaganda PostersTwo circa 1970s full color Chinese propaganda art cultural Revolution campaign posters depicting Chairman Mao Zedong. Stamped on verso Shanghai China. Will ship rolled. Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mao Zedong Propaganda Armband c1969Title: Mao Zedong Propaganda Armband c1969 Author: Unknown Date/Period: c1969 Publisher: Unknown Edition: Not Stated Additional Information: ???????? Chinese Cultural Revolution armband. Appears to beSee Sold Price
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDCultural Revolution Mao Zedong commemorative medals 1 set of 10 pieceCA$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1966 CHINA 1ed English Mao Zedong Little Red Book Communism Tse-tung Quotations$4(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14thC Tibetan Book Cover. Superb example. The Central Figure almost Alive!$9,400
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHenry Hagey 1900 Oil on Canvas Soldier Painting.$100