Sold2017JOSEPH HIRSCH LITHOGRAPH 1967JOSEPH HIRSCH, LITHOGRAPH, 1967, H 17", W 20 3/4", "DEPOSITION":Pencil signed; #12/75; reference Cole 55; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Joseph Hirsch lithographsJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981) 1). ''Deposition''- lithograph 1967, signed and numbered 7/75 in pencil. 22x 26''; 2). ''Crucifixion''- lithograph in colors, 1969, signed and numbered 71/100 in penSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Joseph Hirsch lithographsJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- 1). ''Drink'' (Cole 50)- lithograph, 1964, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250 9 x 11 7/8'' 2). ''Shark'' (Cole 54)- lithograph, 1967, signed and numbered 91/100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) WPA Artist "Shark" 1967Joseph Hirsch (1910-1981) WPA Artist "Shark" 1967 Lithograph Extremely rare image, based on researchable records, this is the first time this image has come up for auction. Pencil signed lower left, vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''Lunch Hour'' (Cole 5)- lithograph, 1942, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, very good condition. 9 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''The Confidence'' (Cole 8)- lithograph, 1944, signed in pencil, slightly light struck. 9 1/2 x 11 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''Hecklers'' (Cole 7)- lithograph, 1943-44, signed in pencil, light struck, tape remnants along upper edge. 9 5/8 x 15 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hirsch lithographJoseph Hirsch (American 1910-1981)- ''Drink'' (Cole 50)- lithograph, 1964, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250, slight mat burn, verso edges taped to top mat. 9 x 11 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Hirsch Lithograph on Paper Model 1952Hirsch, Joseph (American/New York, 1910-1981) Model with Newspaper, 1952, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil at lower left. Associated American Artists label verso including name, title, and mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Hirsch LithographJoseph Hirsch signed and numbered lithograph. Measures 17-in. x 22.75-in. sheet size. Light and even toning over exposed image area. Hinge mounted at top corners only as issued. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch, lithographJoseph Hirsch, lithograph, Joseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981), "Bass Viol", lithograph, pencil signed lower right, 15.25"h x 9.75"w (sight), 22.5"h x 17.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch LithographJoseph Hirsch pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Joseph Hirsch' lower left. Measures 15" x 11.25" sheet size. Ex+/NrMt condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hirsch Lithograph [Taking The Oath]Joseph Hirsch pencil signed lithograph [Taking The Oath]. Signed in pencil 'Joseph Hirsch' lower right. Numbered in pencil "46/300" lower left. Measures 22.75" x 17.5" sheet size. Ex+/NrMt condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH HIRSCH LITHOGRAPHS 2 & 9 1/8 X 12 1/4JOSEPH HIRSCH, LITHOGRAPHS, 2, 15 3/4" X 11 3/4" & 9 1/8" X 12 1/4", "MAN WITH LOGS", "ARTIST'S HAND":Sizes are image; ref. Cole 31 and 51; pencil signed; unframed. "Logs" is a AAA print; "Hand" is APSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Hirsch Lithographs [Court Scenes]Two Joseph Hirsch (New York 1910 - 1981) lithographs. Both signed 'Joseph Hirsch' in pencil lower right. One is titled 'The Whole Truth' and measures 14-in. x 12.25-in. image size, 22.75-in. 17.25-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Signed 20th C American Prints(2) Signed 20th C American prints, Leonard Lehrer "Routs", etching, proof, 11-3/4" x 17-3/4" plate; Joseph Hirsch, lithograph, 20/20, 9-1/4" x 7-1/2" image; Sean Hurley "Paint Factory, Gloucester, MA"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HIRSCH (1910-1981) LITHOGRAPHBold mid-century lithograph with family. Pencil signed, unnumbered. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 25.25", (Sight) H 25" x W 16" Condition: Age toning and some rippling to the paper. Mat with age tonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Hirsch; Original Lithograph SignedLithogrpah on paper. Yawning Man. Pencil signed; 10.5in. X 14.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hirsch (2) Lithographs [Court Scene]Two (2) Joseph Hirsch (New York 1910-1981) lithographs pencil signed lower right and numbered 159/300 and 192/300. Sheets measure 22.75 in. x 17.25 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of (Fritz EichenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Joseph Hirsch Signed LithographsTwo Joseph Hirsch (1920 - 1997) signed lithographs. 1) Signed in pencil "Joseph Hirsch" lower right. Numbered in pencil "217/300" lower left. 2) Signed in pencil "Joseph Hirsch" lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981) Lithographs (2)A pair of Joseph Hirsch Courtroom lithographs. They measure 22.75-in. x 17.25-in. image sizes. NM-MT/MT, never framed or displayed. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph HIRSCH: Pool Player - LithographJoseph Hirsch (American, 1910-1981) "The Pool Player", color lithograph of a man eyeing a billiards shot, Artist's Proof III/X, pencil signed, framed in liner mat under glass in black molding frame. [See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTill We meet Again Original Vintage World War II Poster by Joseph Hirsch c1943 Large Size$500