Sold2017Parchment Cocktail TableParchment covered cocktail table. 1940s. 20" H x 38" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldo Tura cocktail tableLacquered parchment cocktail table with hidden bar by Aldo Tura, Italy 1960s. 15.5" H x 55" W x 32" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Parchment Coffee Cocktail Table.Karl Springer Parchment Coffee Cocktail Table. -- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Springer Style Parchment Coffee Cocktail Table.Karl Springer Style Parchment Coffee Cocktail Table.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 26 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020A Contemporary Parchment-Veneered Cocktail TableA Contemporary Parchment-Veneered Cocktail Table Height 17 x length 51 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR COCKTAIL TABLES MANNER OF JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of round parchment top cocktail tables on iron bases in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank. Each having suspended ring forms to edge of top. Ht: 29.5" Dia: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Luten Clarey Stern Deco Cocktail TablesA pair of Luten Clarey Stern Deco cocktail tables. Lacquered parchment. 17in tall x 22in wide x 60in long. Some crazing to top. Provenance: From a Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia Estate Collection. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Parchment Leather Covered Coffee Table.Karl Springer Parchment Leather Covered Coffee Table. Large Cocktail Table with Inset Glass Top.-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Seff Oval Leg Cocktail TableRon Seff Oval Leg Cocktail Table ca. 1985, in lacquered parchment framing a shagreen top with oval polished steel discs at the corners and conforming banded feet. h. 17-1/2", w. 54", d. 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Bronze Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Mid-Century Modern scroll cocktail or coffee table in bronze and pewter, with Asian Modern motif in hand-painted polychrome enamel, signed on the top, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Studio "Minguren" Cocktail Table16.5H x 66 x 32.5 Executed in American Black Walnut. Marked on underside.Full Provenance Accompanies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti marble cocktail table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted oval table top and iconic, cylindrical tapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1969) Taliesin Cocktail Table and Six StoolsHeritage Henredon, circa 1955. Mahogany, table model 453-C and chair models 452-A.Table: 17 1/4 x 42 x 48 1/2 in.ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel Tree Trunk Brass & Bronze Cocktail TableOriginally purchased from SILAS SEANDEL STUDIO INC. Tree Trunk Cocktail Table, executed in brass & bronze. Piece has free form rectangular shape with casters on underside Measures approx 52 inches lonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne "Odyssey" cocktail table. (Philip LaVerne, American, 1907-1987; Kelvin LaVerne, American, b. 1937]. "Odyssey" oblong amorphic acid-etched and patinated enameled bronze cocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHAN COCKTAIL TABLE 1970s1970s Philip and Kelvin Laverne mixed metal consisting of mostly bronze scalloped form chan coffee / cocktail table. Signed to top. Measures 17" height by 47" length by 23" width.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Philip & Kelvin La Verne 'Medici' cocktail tableA Philip & Kelvin La Verne 'Medici' cocktail table- acid etched and patinated bronze over pewter over wood, raised signature, some water discoloration. 17 1/4 x 31 x 61 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base witUnusual PAUL EVANS Welded Steel Coffee Cocktail Table. Decorated and welded Brutalist Steel Base with Glass Top. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne Engraved and Patinated Bronze-Clad Wood 'Chan' Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Engraved and Patinated Bronze-Clad Wood 'Chan' Cocktail Table In two parts. 17 3/4 x 40 in. diam. See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ron Seff Oval Leg Cocktail Table in Lacquered Parchment Framing a Shagreen Top$2,600
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975$400
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Edward Wormley for Dunbar round cocktail table with travertine top. Unmarked.$75
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsGregg E. Perry cabinetmakers tiger maple cocktail table$100
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Octagonal Cocktail Table$200
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Ron Seff Starburst Marquetry Cocktail Table, Newly Restored$500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$800
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Rosewood Cocktail Table or Occasional Side Table, Newly Refinished$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Karl Springer Attributed Bronze and Glass Coffee Cocktail Table. Round column corner legs.$175
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Brass and Vitrolite Cocktail Table, 1950s$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Philippe Hiquily Brass Cocktail Table. Heavy Solid Brass. Striking Brass Sculptural Form. Shap$1,000