Sold2016Henkelschale Schwäbisch Gmünd, um 1900. Silber.Henkelschale Schwäbisch Gmünd, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Gebrüder Deyhle. Längliche Rechteckform auf Volutenfüssen, Wandung ornamental reliefiert, teilweise durchbrochen. Farbloser GlaseinsatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henkelschale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber.Henkelschale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Ovale Form mit Kreuzbandbordüre. Halbond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. 31x17 cm/ ca. 210 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber. MeistermarkeSchale Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Gebrüder Kühn. Ovale Form mit geschweiftem und durchbrochenem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. L 18 cm, ca. 200 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henkelschale, Jugendstil Paris, um 1900. Silber, innenHenkelschale, Jugendstil Paris, um 1900. Silber, innen vergoldet. Meistermarke Eugène Lefebvre. Blanke Rundform, an der Mündung umlaufender reliefierter Floraldekor, mit entsprechenden Henkeln. GravSee Sold Price
Sold201526-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER26-TEILIGES KONVOLUT GEBRAUCHSSILBER überwiegend Deutsch, u.a. Schwäbisch Gmünd und Hanau, um 1900 / 20. Jh. Silber, gedrückt, teils marteliert; farbloses Glas, eine Schale versilbert. H. 2-22 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019Brosche "PUTTIS", Silber 800/000, sig. Symbol (GustavBrosche "PUTTIS", Silber 800/000, sig. Symbol (Gustav Hauber) Schwäbisch Gmünd, zwei musizierende u. tanzende Puttis, reliefartig ausgearbeitet, umlaufendes Perlband, ca. 50,0 x 32,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chatelaine einer "WÄSCHEDAME", Biedermeier um 1830,Chatelaine einer "WÄSCHEDAME", Biedermeier um 1830, Silber 13 Lot, sig. Einhorn im Kreis (Symbol /Schwäbisch Gmünd), Korpus zum Öffnen (für Nadeln), reliefartig gedrücktes Blech, floral gestalteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Armband, BIEDERMEIER Mitte 19. Jhd.,Armband, BIEDERMEIER Mitte 19. Jhd., Pforzheim/Schwäbisch Gmünd ?, Oberseite geprägtes Goldblech (585/000), Unterseite wohl Silber, Kastenschloss, L = 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Goblet, Dominikus Kott, Schwabisch GmundMid 19th century German silver goblet made by Dominikus Kott, Schwäbisch Gmünd. Decorated with horses reliefs, stands ion 3 legs. Height 11.5 cm, weight: 150 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
Sold2022German Silver Goblet, Dominikus Kott, Schwabisch Gmund19th Century German silver goblet made by Dominikus Kott, Schwäbisch Gmünd. Decorated with reliefs of floral motifs. Height 20 cm, weight: 243 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Swan Bowl Gottlieb Kurz, Schwabisch Gmund,Silver Swan Bowl Gottlieb Kurz, Schwabisch Gmund, Germany, Circa 1900. Beautifully formed as a swan with a glass bowl (later replacement). Marked with German silver marks (800, crescent moon and crownSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anhänger im "JUGENDSTIL", Silber 835/000, H = 61Anhänger im "JUGENDSTIL", Silber 835/000, H = 61 mm, Kette Silber 925/000, L = 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fritz Mohler Schwabisch Gmund (1896-1976) A Candelabra.Fritz Mohler Schwabisch Gmund (1896-1976) A Candelabra. Silverplate two-light candelabra in a U-shape with a round base and angular decoration leading up to candle prickets. Underside is stamped "MohlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schwabisch Gmund Sterling Silver Serving PieceSchwabisch Gmund Sterling Silver Serving Piece: Possibly a fish server with hallmarks of "13" and a unicorn. Measures 10" long and weighs 38.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Collection of Assorted American, Mexican,and Continental Silver. Includes a German .800 silver bowl with glass insert - maker's mark of Wilhelm Binder - Schwabisch Gmund; a Mexican sterling overlay vodka cup - cracks to glass insert; an EnglSee Sold Price
Sold20193-piece teaset on tray, Otto Wolter Schwäbisch-Gmünd3-piece teaset on tray, Otto Wolter Schwäbisch-Gmünd , silver 925, comprised of:teapot, sugar bowl with cover, milk jug on round tray, total approx. 1420 g, cord ornament, tray diam. approx. 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England,SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, London, Philip Hanson Abbot, 1909 (Pokal); Birmingham, Synyer & Beddoes, 1905 (große Uhr) / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Gayer & Krauss, 1. H. 19. Jh. (KerzenlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set silver candlesticksSet of silver candlesticks, 830/000, 4 lights, art deco, on an oval foot with a hexagonal light. 31x11x18cm. MT.: Deyhle Gebrüder, Schwabisch Gmund. Fitted with a padded foot. Gross weight about 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Buch mit 916 SchmuckentwürfenGerman: Buch mit 916 Schmuckentwürfen Schwäbisch Gmünd, Walter Klein für Firma Hugo Böhm,1920-1940 Blei- und Buntstift und Tinte auf Papier. Entwurfszeichnungen verschiedener Schmuckobjekte wie OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm T. Binder modernist slender pitcherWilhelm T. Binder modernist slender pitcher with floriform opening and banded base with granular accents Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany sterling silver stamped hallmarks 3 1/8"w x 2 9/16"d x 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Carafe with silver mountiCarafe with silver mounting, German, 20th cent., MZ: Wilhelm Binder, Schwäbisch Gmünd, sterling silver 925/000, handle with groove decoration, straight neck with extended spout, body, clear glass, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN HAND HAMMERED SILVER BOWL, 465gA raised bowl with a flared rim standing atop a ribbed base. Marked 800 with German crown and moon, as well as chalice mark for Otto Wolter, Schwabisch Gmund (1875-1991). Dia. 26.2 cm (10 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDeyhle Gebrüder German 900 Silver American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl &Ladle$1,200
5 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century German Art Deco 830 standard silver table lamp, Schwäbisch Gmünd£300
452 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA five-light candelabra, Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jacob Grimminger, circa 1920See Sold Price