Sold2015WALTER BIRD - Original vintage photoetchingWalter Bird (British, 1903 - 1969). "Incognita". Original vintage photoetching. 1938. Printed 1938. Signature stamp, verso. Photoetchings are similar to photogravures/relief etchings. Bird and his conSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BIRD - Incognita - Original vintage photoetchingArtist: Walter Bird (British, 1903 - 1969). Title: "Incognita". Medium: Original vintage photoetching. Date: Composed 1938. Printed 1938. Dimensions: Image size: 10 13/16 x 8 15/16 in. (275 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BIRD - Devil Dance - Original vintage photoetchingArtist: Walter Bird (British, 1903 - 1969). Title: "Devil Dance". Medium: Original vintage photoetching. Date: Composed 1938. Printed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 9 7/16 in. (286See Sold Price
Sold2023Stylish Vintage British Sterling Silver Bird's Feather Nib Pen HolderVery stylish and beautiful piece. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Measures approx. 7 1/2" long and weighs ca. 11.4 grams. Fully hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold202314 Vintage LeeWards Birds made in British Hong Kong VintageLot of 14 Vintage LeeWards Millinery Birds made in British Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Vintage Vortigern Bird PrintsHere are two vintage (1970s) prints of British birds by the British artist, Vortigern. Prints are framed with matching wood frames created by Marko Manufacturers for Rhodes, Inc. Frames are approx 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Rare British Desmo Lucifer Hummingbird Sheartail Bird Car MascotCollectible Rare British Desmo Lucifer Hummingbird Sheartail Bird Car Mascot 1 Vintage Rare British Desmo Lucifer Hummingbird Sheartail Bird Car Mascot. Mounted on the original radiator cap. Made fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016200+ Vintage Cigarette Cards200+ Vintage Cigarette Cards including; Godfrey Phillips - British Butterflies, British Birds, Bird Paintings, Flowers, Old masters, Our Dogs, Our Puppies, plus Senior Service Cigarettes - Dogs and WDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 40 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 30 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 50 Vintage Bird PrintsOccasional duplicates. Vintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 28 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 40 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 30 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 48 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 30 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Vintage Bird Print. Tawny Owl 68Vintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thorburn, Archibald 1925 Lot of 8 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 36 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thorburn, Archibald 1925 Lot of 36 Vintage Bird Prints. Book PlatesVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Very minor margin toning in parts. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 20 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thorburn, Archibald 1926 Lot of 36 Vintage Bird PrintsVintage Offset Lithograph Published 1925-26, London for "British Birds" by Archibald Thorburn. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Very minor margin toning in parts. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Bird's Eye Maple Heart-Shaped Parlor Stand.$50(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Walter Wabash Birch Expanding Drop Leaf Kitchen Table & 4 Birch Chairs. Excellent Conditi...$20
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage British Royal Navy Brass Primary Maritime Compass$15(1 bid)