Sold2022Walter Schnackenberg - Lo Hesse, 1922Lithograph on wove paper. Very scarce! Printed on both sides of the sheet, including the plates Lo Hesse & Maria Hagen Walzer. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33,5 x 24,5 cm / 13,1 x 9,6 in. Issued fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood Portfolio (5) Lithographs 214/1000Each Litho 24"x20" Good condition save first image has slight crease at top center margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Fortess Trees Portfolio 5 Lithographs 1966Fortess, Karl Eugene (Belgian/American, 1907-1993), Trees Portfolio, with 5 original color lithographs of BFK Rives paper, 1966, each litho and the cover signed and numbered 29/36 in pencil, image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert James Pailthorpe, Rhode Island (1926-1999), The America's Cup Races portfolio, 5 lithographs,Robert James Pailthorpe Rhode Island (1926-1999) The America's Cup Races portfolio 5 lithographs Signed and titled in the prints. Constellation and Sovereign (British) 1964 Ranger and Endeavor II (BriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand n Hand Portfolio, 5 lithographGeorge Booth, Roz Chast, Arnie Levin, Lee Lorenz and William Steig #8 of artist's proofs Solo Press, 1982 together with litho's bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Flying Colors (5 works);Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Flying Colors (5 works), 1974 The portfolio comprising 5 lithographs in colors on Arches paper, signed and dated in the plate, published by State Street, New York for BranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Kosuth, Notebook on WaterJoseph Kosuth Notebook on Water (from the Artists & Photographs portfolio) 1965-66 / 1970offset lithographs portfolio: 9.5 h × 12 w in (24 × 30 cm) largest: 14.25 h × 21.5 w in (See Sold Price
Sold2016PATHE: GROTESKE Schnackenberg cabaret Plague doctorCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 9.75" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIA HAGEN: CHINESENBABY Schnackenberg cabaretCabaret costume design. Walter Schnackenberg. Antique lithograph, linen-mounted, c. 1920. 10" x 13" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artwoSee Sold Price
2024THÉO TOBIASSE Diaspora Portfolio, group of 5 Lithographs from the complete suite of nineteen,THÉO TOBIASSE Diaspora Portfolio, group of 5 Lithographs from the complete suite of nineteen, Shorewood atelierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Pencil Signed Color Lithograph FolioVictor Vasarely Pencil Signed Color Lithographs Op Art Portfolio. There are 5 lithographs that are removable and signed in pencil and numbered 251/340. There are more prints in the book but they are aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igal Tumarkin (b.1933) - Lithograph Portfolio, 1964.Igal Tumarkin (b.1933) - Lithograph Portfolio, 1964. Including 5 lithographs, all pencil signed, dated and numbered. Folder (62x47cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol, Femme en berceau, bras droit leveAristide Maillol Femme en berceau, bras droit leve (from the Album Maillol des maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui portfolio) 1925lithograph image: 5.75 h x 7.75 w in (15 x 20 cm) sheet: 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ALBERTO VARGAS PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPHS(5) AFTER ALBERTO VARGAS (PERUVIAN / AMERICAN - 1896-1982) PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS , WITH ARTIST INFO PACKET - 19 1/2" x 29 1/2" ; VARGAS PIN UP CALENDAR GIRLS PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO (SOME OVERSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Prang Civil War Portfolio Lithographs, 1 Klapp6 Prang & Klapp Color Lithographs; Civil Portfolio Views including Andersonville by Klapp 1903, 3 copies of the Battle of Kenesaw Mountain by Prang & American Lithographic Co, 1887, Antietam, by PrangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Thin Lipped ArmourerHenry Moore Thin Lipped Armourer (from the Auden Poems Moore Lithographs portfolio) 1973lithograph image: 8.5 h × 11.5 w in (22 × 29 cm) sheet: 16 h × 13 w in (41 × 33 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell portfolio of prints "The Book Of Romance" - Collectors Edition.Norman Rockwell portfolio of 5 colored lithographs titled "The Book Of Romance". The cover of the portfolio marked "Collectors Edition / published By Baron Galleries, Inc." - Hand printed by M. Jaffe,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Formeuse a l'Oreiller (Marie-Therese Walter), Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Formeuse a l'Oreiller (Marie-Therese Walter) Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1932 | Year Printed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Edmund Blampied portfolio of 12 lithographsEdmund Blampied- ''Hot Dogs''- portfolio of 12 lithographs, 1934. 13 5/8 x 16 7/8''See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Ben Shahn - Of Light, White Sleeping Women in Childbed from the Rike Portfolio - 1968 Lithograph$100