Sold2016Ewa Witkowska, (b. 1985), Untitled, 2016, acrylic onEwa Witkowska, (b. 1985), Untitled, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kamila Kurczab (b. 1985) Farewell summer, 2016, acrylicKamila Kurczab (b. 1985) Farewell summer, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 70 x 50 cm, signed and dated upper right: 'K. Kurczab 2016'See Sold Price
Sold2021Kandis Williams (b. 1985, American)"Sublime in Rupture: Madonna is a Superficial Form," 2016 Ink, iron on transfers, concrete, and pen on canvas Unsigned, titled by repute 60" H x 39" W Provenance: Cafe Society Alberto Cuadros, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandon Drew Holmes (b. 1985, American)"Choose a Baby to Hug and Love," 2016 Graphite on paper in an acrylic box frame Appears unsigned, dated by repute; titled verso 11" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Cafe Society Alberto Cuadros, Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang Wesener (b. 1960): Jean-Michel Basquiat DJing at AreaWolfgang Wesener (b. 1960): Jean-Michel Basquiat DJing at Area Black and white photograph on Plexiglas, 1985, printed in 2016, signed, titled and dated on the artist's label. 45 x 30 in., unframed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Lobby Card Bundle - Great Directors and Actors! (1950-80's) 17 Lobby CardsUS Lobby Card Bundle - Great Directors and Actors! (1950-80's) 17 Lobby Cards The Greatest Show on Earth - Dir. Cecil B. DeMille (1952) US Lobby Cards x4 Rocky IV - Sylvester Stallone (1985) US LobbySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ute Gruenwald (German, b. 1943)Ute Gruenwald (German, b. 1943), "Variationen IV (Nach Leonardo da Vinci "Der Vitruvianische Mensche")", 1985, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and inscribed en verso, from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zean Cabangis (b. 1985) That's What She Said; That's Not What She MeantThat's What She Said;That's Not What She Meant signed and dated 2011 (lower right) acrylic and emulsion transfer on canvas 48" x 45" (122 cm x 114 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by ArtInformaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandra Nechita (b. 1985), "Just a Flower," 1996, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 24" WAlexandra Nechita(b. 1985)"Just a Flower," 1996Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Alexandra Nechita (C); titled verso; titled again on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Tecson (b. 1985) Objets d'artObjets d'art dated 2022 oil on canvas 48" x 60" (122 cm x 152 cm) Much of the works of contemporary artist Joseph Tecson dealing with portraits subvert the said art form to uncover, introduce, and criSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) DrawingAlexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) Drawing. Abstract seated figure of woman, signed "Nechita" lower right, dated 2003, matted and framed. Measures - 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandra Nechita, (Romanian/California, b. 1985)Alexandra Nechita (Romanian/California, b. 1985) "Untitled", 2002 blown glass incised signature, dated and marked "1/3 AP" along bottom edge. On a black marble base. sculpture h. 17-3/4", overall h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b. 1985) Romanian AmericanRIDING THE WAVES, 2005, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 98/195 in pencil, idem paris blind stamp lower left, image 32 x 19 ¼”, full margins, frame 50 ¾ x 37 ¼̶See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Nechita (American / Romanian, b.1985) 'Cup Faces' Oil on CanvasAlexandra Nechita (American / Romanian, b.1985) 'Cup Faces' Oil on Canvas 1994, signed lower right, depicting (2) faces, including a photograph of the artist holding the painting, in gilt wood frame PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985), Underground, 2017 r.Jaroslaw Szewczyk (b. 1985), Underground, 2017 r. , acrylic on canvas, 90 x 140 cm, signed on the reverse: 'S'See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELA GRAM (B.1985) OIL PAINTINGUnframed oil painting on stretched canvas, "The Herd," signed verso Angela Gram (American, b.1985), titled and dated 2012, overall: approx 46"h, 60"w *NOTE: Angela Gram, is a painter, writer, and educSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985)Alexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985) Lithographs (2) items including 2003, signed and dated in pencil bottom right, #76/195 'Friends From Far Away'; and 2003, signed and dated in pencil botSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) LithographAlexandra Nechita (American/Romanin b.1985) Lithograph. Abstract figures in yellow and orange, dated 2003, 20/45, signed in felt tip pen, matted and framed. Measures - 27 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985) SerigraphsAlexandra Nechita (Romanian / American, b.1985) Serigraphs (2) items from 2001, both pencil signed lower right and #91/199, depicting abstract figures, in gold-tone wood frames Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b-1985) Victorious SpiritFramed lithograph in colors by cubist painter Alexandra Nechita (b-1985, Romanian-American). Titled: "Victorious Spirit". Dated 1996. Edition 289 / 2500 written over the blindstamp. Artist signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandra Nechita (b-1985) Earth is a Planet WithFramed lithograph in colors by cubist painter Alexandra Nechita (b-1985, Romanian-American). Titled: "Earth Is A Planet With One Peace Missing". Dated 1997. Edition 948 / 2500, written over the blindsSee Sold Price
172 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryJean Dubuffet 1973 serigraph Celebrator IV from Fugitive Presences Portfolio$1,800
69 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.MARTHA ARMSTRONG (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Formations L.B.," 1985$750
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Gen. Leonidas Polk Blood-Stained Sash & Correspondence$350(2 bids)
211 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.MARK THOMPSON (British b. 1972) A PAINTING, "An Unwelcome Find," 2009$500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch III, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 30/150$750
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Black Watch II, 1974, color screenprint, ed. 130/150$750(1 bid)