Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, Piazza San Marco (Italy)Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Piazza San Marco (Italy) color woodcut signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 250 14 1/2" x 18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil Painting, Canal Waterview of the Lion of Venice, ItalyOil on board in of a view of the Lion of Venice on Piazza San Marco, Italy, from the canal where sailboats pass by moored gondolas. This painting combines Impressionist technique with impasto areas maSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAOUL DUFY MID CENT FRENCH MODERNIST COLOR PRINTColor offset print on paper by Raoul Dufy, 1877 to 1953, a French Fauvist painter. The artwork depicts a male figure at the Piazza San Marco, Venice, Italy. Signed by the artist and titled Arlequine aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique EngravingsA Pair of Antique Color Etchings/Engravings measuring 7" and 10".The left is Girolamo Savonarola, after a portrait by Fra Bartolomeo, 1498, in the Museo nazionale di San Marco, Florence, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, St. Marks Basilica, Rolf Gerard(French, 20th C.) Signed l.r. Rolf Gerard, inscribed "For Sherlee and Robby and Tony with Love from Rolf", depicting St. Mark's Basilica in the Piazza San Marco in Venice, Italy. 22"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR PIAZZA DI SAN MATTEOFramed Original Watercolor of Piazza Di San Matteo, Genoa, Italy. Professionally framed and matted with a cream silk mat. In frame measures 9 1/2"x18 3/4"x1"/ Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Venice Piazza San Marco, signed illegibly,Painting, Venice Piazza San Marco, signed illegibly, showing various figures on Saint Mark's Square in Venice, Italy, signature lower left has faded, hard to make out, Ad... P,,? 27.25" by 46.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vettore Zanetti Zilla (Italy, 1864 - 1946)Vettore Zanetti Zilla (1864 - 1946) View of Piazza San Marco Painting. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight size: 13.5 x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piazza San Marco, Venetian Harbor Painting, A. RaoFramed Impressionist oil painting,Venice, Italy. Venetian harbor with floating gondolas highlighted by the Piazza San Marco in the background. Signed, lower right, by the artist: A. Rao. A. Rao (ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venice Watercolor Painting ItalyDESCRIPTION: Italian Watercolor featuring a Venice landscape with Venice canal, gondolas and Piazza San Marco on the background. Framed and signed by artist.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEX ZWARENSTEIN PAINTINGAlex Zwarenstein (b.1952) Oil on canvas painting titled "Campanile Di San Marco" (St. Mark's Campanile in Venice, Italy). Measures 30" x 22" on canvas and 38" x 29.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's SquareVeduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x42See Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 11Fichter KunsthandelC. NAYA (1816-1882) Circle, Libreria di San Marco, Venedig, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE EUROPEO DEL XIX SECOLO, Coppia di incisioni€240
May 11Worthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$25(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000