Sold2017Claude Harrison (1922 - 2009)Claude William Harrison (United Kingdom, 1922 - 2009) Oil on board painting of harlequins and masked figures playing cards. Claude Harrison is known for Harlequin and figure painting. Signed middle riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Harrison (1922-2009): Jesters AdriftClaude Harrison (1922-2009): Jesters Adrift Oil on board, 1982, signed 'Claude Harrison' and dated on the reverse. 12 x 16 in., unframed. Sold Christie's South Kensington, May 11, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017"Jolly Boat" Claude W. Harrison (1922 - 2009)Claude William Harrison (UK, 1922 - 2009) "Jolly Boat" oil on board painting. Signed and dated ('91) lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 20 in. After Royal Air Force service Harrison attended The Royal CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Tolmer: CompositionMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Harrison and Sons Date: 1936 Image Size: 6 x 8 inches Claude Tolmer was a French painter and photographer born in 1922. He worked as a commercial artist at hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lilo Raymond (American, 1922 - 2009)PORTFOLIO OF SIX PHOTOGRAPHS IN METAL SOLANDER BOX: "Unmade Bed (1972)", "Door, Crete (1973)", "Lemons (1976)", "Two Pillows (1976)", "Pears, Amagansett (1977)", "Pitcher, New York (1980)"; 1980; GelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Arcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). BrazilAfter Arcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). Brazil. Oil on Canvas. Measure 39"in H x 33"in W and 40"in H x 34"in W with frame.See Sold Price
2020Arcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). BrazilArcangelo Ianelli (1922 - 2009). Brazil. Oil on Canvas. Measure 39"in H x 33"in W and 40"in H x 34"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Flora, Glurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck, Vampire in Transylvanian winterPaul FloraGlurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck"Vampire in Transylvanian winter"Ink pen drawing on paper6,3 x 9 cm, with frame 32 x 42 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Parker (American, 1922 - 2009)Bill Parker (American, 1922 - 2009) Abstract Composition, Oil on Panel, Signed Parker, Signed and Dated 1966 on Verso, Image Size: 14 x 6.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.5 x 12 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lilo Raymond (1922 - 2009)"Pitcher on Mantle"; 1980; Gelatin Silver Print; 13.25" x 9"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles W. Smith (1922 - 2009). Metal SculptureSigned CW Smith '69, Smith 1922-2009 founded the Industrial Design program at the University of Washington. He taught there for over 40 years., width 15 inches, a few chips to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lilo Raymond (1922 - 2009)"Breasts"; 1995; Gelatin Silver Print; 16" x 20"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: "Elena Zhang Gallery - Woodstock, NY" label on verso; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lilo Raymond (1922 - 2009)"Cup"; 1974; Gelatin Silver Print; 5.5" x 8"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under plexiglass); Note: inscribed: "To Cusie - M. C. H. N. Y. and a happy 1976 - Lilo"; Provenance: From the Estate of MarcusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Lorenzo Carrion (Spanish, 1922 - 2009)Untitled. 1966. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated bottom right. 11 x 8 inches (sight); 13 x 16 inches (overall).See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftKey Date Coins2009-d William Henry Harrison Position A Presidential Dollar TOP POP! 1 Graded ms68+ By SEGS$40
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, Marvel Comics Limited Edition Canvas 3/99 "Timestorm 2009/2099 #2" with Certificate$850
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOI$10(1 bid)