Sold2024Prodosh Das Gupta Modernist Bronze SculptureProdosh Das Gupta (India, 1912-1991) Modernist Bronze Figural Sculpture, Seated Female. Signed on base, bronze with deep patination. 13 inches H x 7 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann lithograph Das TheaterfoyerHeading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Das Theaterfoyer (The Theater Lobby) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1922 Description: Lithograph on wove paper. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904 - 1989), "Espejo Vivo" (1973).Circa 65 cm x 49 cm das Blatt. Lithograph. Signed by hand lower right, numbered lower left 21/175. Paper with embossed stamp "Edition Galerie Spectra" (Zurich), framed under glass. Enclosed a sheet wiSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Printmaker unique print Das20th Century Printmaker, Das, 1979, lithograph and mixed media, 30 x 22.5 inches, signed, titled, and dated along the lower edge, seemingly a unique state of this very rare print, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Advertising lithographs4 Advertising lithographs- 1.) Armand Rassenfosse- ''Tournoi De Lutte De Liege A La Fontaine''- with Les Maitres de l'Affiche blindstamp; 2.) Walter Kampmann- double-sided lithograph, Das Plakat; 3.)See Sold Price
Sold2016SALON DES CENT Grasset art nouveau lithographEugene Grasset. Salon des Cent. Antique lithograph. "Das Moderne Plakat," 1897. 9 x 12 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2016THE PHANTOM DEATH book lithographLincoln. Advertising poster for nautical horror stories. Antique lithograph, "Das Moderne Plakat," 1897. 9 x 12 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establiSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIE BUFFET theatre lithographLucien Metivet. Ambassadeurs theatre poster. Antique lithograph, "Das Moderne Plakat," 1897. 9 x 12 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2016PALL MALL BUDGET pulbishing lithographMaurice Greiffenhagen. Advert for the weekly magazine. Antique lithograph, "Das Moderne Plakat," 1897. 9 x 12 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establishSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAS PLAKAT classical lithograph 1914Edwin Henel. Association of Poster Friends Munich. Antique lithograph, 1914. 8.75 x 11.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Scholz Lithograph in Das KunstblattGeorg Scholz lithograph in 1922 Das Kunstblatt magazine. On interior page 345. Measures 11.125-in. x 8.25-in. sheet size. Lithograph image area is in VG-EX condition, margin has light stain. MagazineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Das Warten, 1914 Lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition of 20; Signed lower right: Kathe Kollwitz Sight: 15.25" H x 11.5" W Literature: Klipstein 126; Wembler 125.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Steinlen Cat Print Moderne Plakat LAITSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Lait pur Sterilise (Das Moderne Plakat)Lithograph 189729 x 21 cmPrinter: Meinhold & Söhne, DresdenCondition Details: (A-) minor staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Independant Berchmans nouveau lithograph 1897Emile Berchmans. Advert for Parisian art supply store. "Das Moderne Plakat." Antique lithograph, 1897. 6.5 x 8.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Das Moderne Plakat (Modern Poster) Book Lithographs3 Assorted 1897 Das Moderne Plakat (Modern Poster) Book Lithographs. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Mothu et Doria" by Theophile Alexandre Steinlen, 1897 UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bayrischzell. Das Geliebte Skidorf Am Wendelstein.Van Husen. Bayrischzell. Das Geliebte Skidorf Am Wendelstein. 1950s. Lithograph travel poster for the ski resort. Linen backed. 33 x 23 ½". Pale dampstain with patch of restored losses to upper lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuhnert, Wilhelm 1911 Lot of 7 Bird Prints inc FlamingoOffset Lithographs Published 1911, Berlin for "Das Thierleben der Erde" by Wilhelm Haacke. Illustrated by Wilhelm Kuhnert. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuhnert, Wilhelm 1911 Lot of 8 Insects & ButterfliesOffset Lithographs Published 1911, Berlin for "Das Thierleben der Erde" by Wilhelm Haacke. Illustrated by Wilhelm Kuhnert. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuhnert, Wilhelm 1911 Lot of 14 Bird PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1911, Berlin for "Das Thierleben der Erde" by Wilhelm Haacke. Illustrated by Wilhelm Kuhnert. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuhnert, Wilhelm 1911 Lot of 12 Reptile PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1911, Berlin for "Das Thierleben der Erde" by Wilhelm Haacke. Illustrated by Wilhelm Kuhnert. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kuhnert, Wilhelm 1911 Lot of 15 Mammal PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1911, Berlin for "Das Thierleben der Erde" by Wilhelm Haacke. Illustrated by Wilhelm Kuhnert. Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 16.5cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1847-69 Lot of 12 Hand Col Natural History PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some minor faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Snake & Lizard 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Das Experiment, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Poster and Publication 'A Picture Show by€460
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSerge POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969). "Composition mauve, grise et verte". 1967.€1,000
14 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSerge POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969). "Composition jaune, rouge et grise". 1956.€1,000
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, Trial Proof from the Madrid Suite, Lithograph$1,400
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed lithograph signed susana sori Titled CUMUHILATION numbered 7/20$200
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750