Sold2022Singapore $50 1970 GKS PMG Choice XF45Singapore $50, (1970), orchids, sign. Goh Keng Swee, serial no. A/15 011158, PMG Choice XF45.See Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $50 Specimen, s/n. A/23 000000 Original UNCOrchid Series: $50 Specimen, s/n. A/23 000000 HSS without seal (KNB5) 4 official punch holes. Original UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $5 1970 s/n. A/21 170908Orchid Series: $5 1970 s/n. A/21 170908 GKS (KNB2c) PMG 40.See Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $50 1987 s/n. D23 200000Ship Series: $50 1987 s/n. D23 200000 with Security Thread UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $10 $50 1970) GKS GVF-AUSingapore $10, $50, (1970), orchids, sign. Goh Keng Swee, serial nos. A/70 630287, A/18 190728 respectively, flattened, GVF-AU. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGAPORE Orchid Series $50 1970 GKS A/19 102238 PMG 65SINGAPORE Orchid Series $50 1970 GKS A/19 102238 PMG 65 EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2018Singapore 1976, $50 (KNB17) S/no. A/2 461029 PMG 66EPQSingapore 1976, $50 (KNB17) S/no. A/2 461029 PMG 66EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 CIA 50AC 123456 654321Singapore $50, Currency Interchangeability Agreement 50th Anniversary Commemorative, serial no. 50AC 123456, 654321. (2) Mavin International is the Auctioneer appointed by the Monetary AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AZSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AZ 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AWSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AW 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AUSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AU 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6ASSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AS 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $50 1990 25th Independence SpecimenCommemorative: Polymer $50 1990 25th Anniversary of Singapore Independence Specimen note, s/n. S000000, specimen no. 1145 (KNB47s) PMG 65 EPQ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AXSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AX 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6AYSingapore $50, Portrait, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6AY 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555555, 66See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BUSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BU 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BTSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BT 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BXSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BX 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BWSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BW 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BZSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BZ 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BYSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BY 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BVSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BV 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BRSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BR 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore $50 TS 25pc Fancy No Set 6BMSingapore $50, President Ishak, sign. Tharman Shanmugaratnam, 3rd Print with prefix 6, serial nos. 6BM 000001 to 10, 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888, 123456, 654321, 111111, 222222, 333333, 444444, 555See Sold Price
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesWhimsical Painting on Board, Signed 1970 41" x 50"$30(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesBeyond the Valley of the Dolls - 1970 Original Belgium Movie Poster 21x14 Vintage Russ Meyer Film$24
1 day LeftJasper52Chuck Berry - Seals, Croft - Fillmore West (1970) US Music Advertising Poster - No Frame$220
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 50 New Unused Union Pacific RR Public Timetables 1960-1970$10