Sold2017WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALO 12.50" X 10.50"WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED FRIDA KHALOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Frida Khalo Watercolor on PaperSigned Frida Khalo, watercolor on paper 12 1/4 x 9 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper-Frida KhaloWatercolor on paper-Frida Khalo, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (1907-1954 Watercolor on paper)FridaKahlo Watercolor paper Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right. Dimensions: 24 x 20 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Provenance: Mexico City Ruben Garcia, Anon Sale Private Collection CalifornSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo "Self-Portrait As Tehuana 1986" Limited Edition Lithograph$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio I, 1986 Signed And Numbered 3$300
18 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
4 days LeftCapsule AuctionsDimitri Petrov - Compositions in Blue, Red, and Yellow (3 Works)$150(1 bid)