Sold2017Frida Kahlo watercolor on paper signed paintingFrida Kahlo watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting. Dated 1945. 12 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Khalo gouache on paper signed paintingFrida Khalo gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.) Frida Kahlo watercolor on paper signed painting, 12 1/4 x 9 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kalho watercolor on paper signed paintingStyle of Frida Kalho watercolor on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo water color on paper signed paintingFrida Kahlo watercolor on paper, signed painting, 12 7/8 x 10 5/8 in. Signed on bottom right, Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(Att.) Frida Khalo gouache on paper.Frida Khalo gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo water color on paper signed painting(Att.)Frida Kahlo watercolor on paper, signed painting, 13 7/8 x 11 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo water color on paper signed paintingFrida Kahlo watercolor on paper, signed painting, 11 1/4 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper painting signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right Dimensions 13 7/8 x 10 1/4" Provenance: Private collection Mexico City acquired from Alberto Misrachi , Private collection HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Frida Kahlo, Measures: 15 by 13 inches, the painting comes with a COA from Emma Hurtado Gallery and INBA. Provenance: Rubén Garcia VadilloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper Painting . Signed Frida Kahlo Lower Right . Size: 12 1/2 x 10\". A Certificate Of Authenticity Accompanied this Lot. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
May 11Auction Wallstreet"Public Library" by Bernard Bays. Watercolor painting on Paper. Signed and framed.SB$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBoris Solotareff (1889 - 1966) Antique American Central Park Swan Lake Signed Painting$10