Sold2023LARGE LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPLARGE LEADED CARMEL SLAG SHADE, TRIPLE SOCKET, SOCKETS HAVE BEEN REPLACED, SMALL CRACK TO PANEL. 21" DIAM SHADE. 25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Boudoir Lamp W/Leaded Glass Shade - 16.5" X 6.5"Boudoir Lamp W/Leaded Glass Shade - 16.5" X 6.5" - Carmel Slag Glass Panels with Cream Tone Metal Frame - Base Possibly Re-Colorized - Marked Miller Lamp Company #245 - to Ensure Every Item Sells, WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts leaded glass oil lampArts and Crafts leaded glass oil lamp, the shade having four slag glass panels, with polychrome floral decoration on a carmel ground, above a shaped Zanesville pottery base, executed in green, 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leaded Glass Table Lamp18" shade with red and carmel slag glass panels, and green floral designs, resting on metal base with raised designs. 23" H x 18" shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLB&G antique slag glass table lampPLB&G antique slag glass table lamp, carmel slag glass panel shade , fancy cast frame and base, 15" diam. 18 1/2" h. Condition; areas of metal wear on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Dragonfly LampshadeStained glass lamp shade, with leaded slag glass panels, dragonfly motif height 10 in. x width 23 in. x depth 23 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping availSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quality Leaded Glass Slag Panel Candelabrum Base Table LampQuality Leaded Glass Slag Panel Candelabrum Base Table Lamp. size: shade (10 x 15), base (34 x 14.5)See Sold Price
Sold2018American Leaded Glass Lamp ShadeAn American Leaded Slag Glass Lamp Shade. Tapering caramel panels alternating with green graduated panels, stylized floral and medallion border. Unsigned. Numerous cracks. 17 3/4" diameter. ESTIMATE $See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE LEADED SLAG GLASS LAMP SHADEANTIQUE LEADED SLAG GLASS LAMP SHADE Has 8 panels of marbleized green and brown slag glass. Fitted panels, set in an ornate floral frame. ; Condition - Good condition overall. ; Measures: H: 7 1/2 D:See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP4 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS SHADE, ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMP. SINGLE SOCKET. GOOD CONDITION, SHADE IN GOOD CONDITION. 12" x 12" SHADE / 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp, Handel Style Leaded Glass ShadeTable Lamp, Handel Style Leaded Glass Shade, 27" x 20", Carmel Slag With Pink Blossom And Green Leaf Design, Base Is Marked Handel, Lamp Has Been Re-Wired With Four New Sockets, The Shade Is Not MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SLAG GLASS AND FILIGREE SHADE TABLE LAMP8 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS WITH FILIGREE FLORAL PATTERN. NEEDS REWIRED. 2 SOCKET. BASE MARKED "ML CO." GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.19 1/2" DIAM SHADE x 23 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SLAG GLASS & FILIGREE SHADE TABLE LAMP6 PANEL CARMEL SLAG. GLASS IN GOOD CONDITION. 21" H & 15: DIAM SHADE.See Sold Price
Sold2021SLAG GLASS & FILIGREE SHADE TABLE LAMP6 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS. MINOR PAINT LOSS AND 1 CRACK TO METAL OF SHADE.. 2 SOCKETS. 16 1/4" DIAM SHADE x 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel Harp Floor LampHandel Harp Floor Lamp. 8 in. pyramidal shade has 4 green and cranberry leaded slag glass panels with pierced decorated brass overlays of arts and crafts flowers. On a Handel floor base with round plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pink Blossom Leaded Art Glass Table LampLeaded art glass table lamp, slag glass triangle panels, leaded glass border of pink flowers with green leaves, 26 1/2" H. Condition - altered with poor adaption of shade to lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique carmel bent slag glass panel lamp w metal overaly on shade on base w lion, floral & wreathAntique carmel bent slag glass panel lamp w metal overaly on shade on base w lion, floral & wreath dec - 16 3/4" shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018'ESTATE' SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP,ALL ORIGINAL WITH (8) CARVED GLASS CARMEL SLAG PANELS, VERY ORNATE BASE & SHADE WITH GRAPES & GRAPE LEAF DESIGN, NO DAMAGE TO PANELS, FRAME OR BASE, NORMAL WEAR TO GOLD PAINT IN SOME AREAS, OVERALL HESee Sold Price
Sold2018Mission Style Oak and Slag Glass Table LampMission Style Oak and Slag Glass Table Lamp Converted oil lamp, brass font marked Miller; square fumed oak base and pyramidal shade frame; carmel slag glass panels Condition: Good, dirt accumulation oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Slag Glass Table Lamp c. 1920An Arts and Crafts era green patinated cast iron lamp with carmel colored slag glass panels, unsigned. Dimensions: The shade is 11" x 11", the height is 20". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS PANEL TABLE LAMP:Ca 19th/20th century. 18-inch shade with six Carmel slag glass panels. Matching Art Nouveau bronzed finish white metal base and shade. Floral decoration. Base unsigned. Measures overall 22 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold20211920'S 6 PANEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPBASE MARKED MILLER. 6 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FILIGREE DECORATION. 22" H x 16" DIAM SHADE. SHADE IS IN GOOD CONDITION NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2015antique 8 panel carmel slag glass overlay lamp - 20"antique 8 panel carmel slag glass overlay lamp - 20" diam shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SLAG GLASS AND FILIGREE SHADE TABLE LAMP8 PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FILIGREE. 2 SOCKET. NEEDS REWIRED. SHADE IN GOOD CONDITION. SHADE 16" DIAM, 23" HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Panel Lamp with all original glass and rewired in good working$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Leaded Glass Carved Wooden Base Floor Lamp with antique carmel slag glass shade. Hgt$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp by Empire Lamp Co. Chicago. Carmel slag glass with slag$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp found in Wabasha MN estate. Has 16 slag glass panels - hgt$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Panel Lamp signed on the base (Rainard) - hgt 22" dia 18". Very good$250(3 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Patinated Tiffany Style Gas Table Lamp, c. 1920-1930, H.- 21 3/8 in., Dia.- 15 3/4$500
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1930's Large Slag Glass Panel Lamp with 10 yellowish slag glass panels. Hgt 30" dia of shade$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Slag Glass Panel Lamp signed Miller Lamp Co. on the base. All glass is good, lamp wired$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftKellie's Estate Sales1920s Overlay Slag Glass Table Lamp Standing at 22 inches tall, this lamp has a two-socket base and$115(2 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Table lamp signed (Rainaud) Lamp co. Original green paint on the$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Large 8 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp; with floral decoration. Hgt 25" dia. Of shade$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel Circa 1920's Leaded Glass floor lamp with quality cast metal base H 66"$1,300(4 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Great Color 12 Slag Glass Panel Lamp with gold decoration. All glass good. Rewired$225(5 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge vintage Tiffany style leaded glass lamp shade. 26in D x 13in H.$300(3 bids)