Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein. As I Open Fire Lithograph 24¾ x 20¾ inch (63 x 52.5 cm) each. Printed after 1966. Not signed, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein off-set lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Stedelijk Museum Poster'' (Corlett III.23b)- off-set lithograph, 1967, signed in pencil, all 4 corners hinges to mat, minor handling creases. 31 1/4 x 25 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Lithograph Set To Fix Stedelijk Museum Pop ArtRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire triptych lithograph set to fix Stedelijk Museum Pop Art. Three sheets each 25in x 21in, copyright lower right and museum stamps verso, to fix. Provenance: purchased bSee Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein, color offset lithograph triptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Three color offset lithographs, triptych, 1966. Each 610x497 mm; 24x19 inches, full margins. Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published by the Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" (triptych). Complete set of three offset lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Each size: 24'' x 19.5'', 61 x 50 cm (image);See Sold Price
2024Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966 color lithograph Issued by the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam which owns and displays Lichtenstein?s original 1964 paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithographs After Roy LichtensteinAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Two lithographs in color as part of a triptych titled "As I Opened Fire". Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Unframed. Each sheet: 25in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein TriptychAs I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997) , "Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam", 1967, offset lithograph poster, pencil-signed lower right, printed by Poster Originals, sheet 37 1/4 in. x 25 in.; and "See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein BratatatOffset Lithograph - Bratatat, 1964 Printed by The Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Measures: 23 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Fox LICHTENSTEIN, ( 1923 - 1997)Description : "Stedelijk Museum", 1967 - Medium : Offset lithograph on paper - Dimensions : 78 x 63 cm - Signature : Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy F. Lichtenstein (1923-1997) 罗伊Roy F. LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) 罗伊•利希滕斯坦 -- Description : "Stedelijk Museum", 1967 -- Medium : Offset lithograph on paper -- Dimensions : 78 x 62 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Signed Pop Art LithographRoyRoy Lichtenstein - Signed Pop Art LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) offset Lithograph in Red Yellow and Black on white woven paper. Pencil Signed lower right, Stedelijk Museum. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster.ROY LICHTENSTEIN Stedelijk Museum Poster. Color offset lithograph on white wove paper, 1967. 792x635 mm; 31¼x25¼ inches (sheet), full margins. The deluxe edition of approximately 550 beforeSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftBidhausRoy Lichtenstein Still Life with Glass and Peeled Lemon Framed Print 14in x 14in Cubism Pop Art$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein Head with Braids Custom Framed Print 1981 14in x 16in Offset Lithograph$10