Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Roy Lichtenstein(lot of 3) Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "As I Open Fire," offset lithographs in colors, third sheet pencil signed lower right, printed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, sheets (each/unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" (triptych). Complete set of three offset lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Each size: 24'' x 19.5'', 61 x 50 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original offset lithograph [3Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [lifetime impression] [set of three, signed]". Original offset lithograph [3 prints - triptych]. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower right of the thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) in the collection of the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, unsigned, with the Stedelijk Museum inkstamps on the reverse . All 25 x 21 in. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened FireRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997): As I Opened Fire The set of three offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1997, with the Stedjilik Museum inkstamps on the reverse. All 25 x 21 3/4 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [later edition]Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500
BonhamsDavid Hockney (British, born 1937); Red Square and the Forbidden City, from the Book China Diary...$1,200
2 days LeftBucklinLichtenstein, Roy [SIGNED]; Roy Lichtenstein 1993 GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM MONOGRAPH HARDCOVER DUST JACKET$240(1 bid)
1 day LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersNorman Rockwell (AM 1894-1978) Bicentennial Celebration$450(2 bids)