Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Moths 4-07Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Aquatic Insects of Surinam 26Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Moths 39Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Butterflies 4-02Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Locusts 17Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Supplement Illus. TitleHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Butterflies 4-03Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Print. Fossils 90Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Butterflies 4-33Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Moths 06Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Larva 06Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosel, August C1780 Rare Hand Col Insect Print. Moths & Larva 04Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1765-88, Haarlem and Amsterdam for "De natuurlyke historie der insecten?" August Johann Rosel von Rosenhof. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 inch (27 x 20cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2020End of Day - Johann Adam Von BartschEnd of Day Signed Illegible and dated 1653 in plate u/l. Attributed to Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 – 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of a Horse - Etching Boland/BartschPortrait of a Horse Etched by Johannes Arnoldus Boland (1838-1922) after Johann Adam Bernhard Ritter von Bartsch (17 August 1757 ? 21 August 1821) Print Type: EtchSee Sold Price
Sold20164-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN4-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN GREGORIUS HROLDT Deutsch, Meissen, 1996, limitierte Auflage (100 Exemplare) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10 cm (Teedose). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim3 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler. Modell-Jahr 1764. Modell-Nummer A 64, A 67 und A 69. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie - Der Frühling", "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke vonZoologie - Ornithologie Naumann, Johann Friedrich Kupferradierungen von Johann Friedrich Naumann. 29 handkol. Nachdrucke von Originalplatten. Köthen, Naumann-Museum, aus untersch. Aufl. 1978-1988See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Déco-Zierdose von Johann Oertel & Co.Farbloses Kristallglas mit Facettenschälschliff. Dekor in farbiger Emailmalerei und Gold. Entw. Glasfachschule Haida. Gemarkt "Ö". H. 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 BEAUTIFUL Schiller Song of the Bell Mayer & Garrett ART Lied von der Glocke$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese Frame$1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
Featured1 hr LeftJasper52August Otto for Johann Maresch, large impressive Art Nouveau Bohemian terracotta vase with mermaid.$750
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 Reynard the Fox Goethe Reineke Fuchs Fable German Fairy Tale Illustrated$1