Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWONIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one low wide vase with molded flared foot, "pretzel" loop handles, flared ruffled rim, and one tapered with flared rim, both having polychSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREENIPPON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, all having painted rose designs and gilding, comprising one two-handled vase and one pair of ewers. Ewers marked with blue maple leaf and "Hand / Painted", vasSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURNIPPON PORCELAIN ROSE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising one sauceboat with undertray, one oblong handled dish, and one straight-sided vase with narrow flared neck, all with polychrome hand-painted rosSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN ROSE CHOCOLATE ARTICLES. LOT OF 13NIPPON PORCELAIN ROSE CHOCOLATE ARTICLES. LOT OF 13, comprising one chocolate pot and six cup and saucer sets, all with polychrome hand-painted rose designs and gilding. Green maple leaf and "Hand / PSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWONIPPON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one unmarked narrow tapered pitcher with hand-painted polychrome and raised moriage design of wisteria on sides; and one plaque having a hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE NIPPON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOJAPANESE NIPPON PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a tall, flattened ovoid vase with two handles, decorated with a pastel landscape full round featuring a cottage and stream, and a bolted urnSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panels, comprisinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panels, comprisinSee Sold Price
Sold201755 German Meissen Porcelain Pink Rose GroupingGERMANY, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA collection of fifty-five Meissen Pink Rose porcelain articles. The lot includes twenty-two dessert plates, twelve shallow dessert bowls, fourteen teacups, four ashtrays, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE CANTON TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE CANTON TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having bright polychrome decorations featuring exotic birds and butterflies with flowers, comprising two matchSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY MOTIF TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 37CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BUTTERFLY MOTIF TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 37, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs featuring butterflies and flowers, including two double-haSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE CANTON / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 20CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE CANTON / ROSE MEDALLION TABLE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, each having polychrome hand-painted designs, comprising two 7 3/8" D plates and six 9 3/4" D plates, each havinSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON PORCELAIN DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXNIPPON PORCELAIN DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, including a matching footed tray and footed covered dish having blue outlines and polychrome rose designs. One with "Hand Painted / RC / Nippon" in greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT VASENIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT VASE, raised on three molded feet with two ornate looped handles opposite one another, narrow neck and "Roses and Mums" design within circular vignettes on two sides, cobalt grSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOR. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, pearlized finish, with gold-painted highlights, comprising a mold 182 serving bowl with stenciled foliate decoration and printed rose bouquet decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOR.S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a RSP mold 182 serving bowl, and a mold 208 cake plate, both with foliate and printed rose decoration, pearlized, with gilding. Each marSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIPPON HAND PAINTED CHOCOLATE POTNippon Hand Painted Porcelain Chocolate Pot. Rink roses on cream, cobalt with lots of gilt. Measures 9 1/4". Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASIAN PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, including two blue and white hand-painted inkwells, a famille rose floral motif footed salt having red-printed seal mark to underside, and a blue and white handSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXFRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising two matching cup and saucer sets with cobalt and gold-painted decoration, marked "Legle Porcelaine d'Art,"; an oblong tray with hand-painted bSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN ROYAL BAYREUTH PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURGERMAN ROYAL BAYREUTH PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two creamers/pitchers with polychrome floral rose design and "tapestry" texture on the surface, one ovoid vase with flared rim havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesLot of Chinese Export Porcelain Articles, comprising; a Rose Medallion oval platter, a blue and white Fitzhugh dish, a Famille Rose dish decorated with two ladies and a boy, a dish decorated with precSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges France Faberge Porcelain Egg & Plate 2pcEstate collection lot of two (2) porcelain articles by Limoges, France for Faberge. Includes one (1) Royal cobalt blue hinged egg with scattered gold painted recessed stars with a gilt brass ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four famille rose examples including a vase featuring five quail-like birds amongst flowers, two small bowls/cups with peach and bat motif, aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby Ground Porcelain 'Landscapes' Bowls, 20th Century 近$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松$900
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures??????: The Reign of Emperor Kangxi and Qing Dynasty Porcelain Dragon Vase (1644 - 1911)$600