Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero, 1989Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos100 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Boréal, 1982 Huile sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos, situé Chili 150 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932)Cuidad escondida Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 1995 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DI NOCE INTAGLIATO, PIEMONTE, XVIIIa due battenti, a tre cartelle scolpite modanate centrate da fiori stilizzati- usure, mancanze, rotture Alt. cm 200, larg. cm 55 A CARVED WALNUT DOOR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY- WEAR, LOSSES, FEW DAMAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Puerto Octay, 2005Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Puerto Octay, 2005 Huile sur toile, signé, titré et daté au dos 90 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ANTE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, PIEMONTE, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa tre cartelle scolpite da un lato e lisce al verso su impianto rettilineo, complete di chiavi- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri Alt. cm 210, larg. cm 68,5 TWO WALNUT DOORS, PIEDMONT, 18TH-19TH CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Piemonte Pucci Porcelain Service, 54Rosenthal Continental assembled partial dinner service in the Piemonte pattern, designed by Emilio Pucci circa 1970, with borders paint decorated with various flowers on a white ground, comprising 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana » Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. Cachet d’authentification 14157 du 24/03/2006 au dos. 130 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Ante meridiano »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Ante meridiano » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Au dos cachet d’authentification 14137 du 24/03/2004. Titrée et daté 1981 au dos. 97 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022inginocchiatoio in noce, intarsiato, Piemonteinginocchiatoio in noce, intarsiato, Piemonte sec.XVIISee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
SoldG. Mascarello Barolo Monprivato 2001 (2 bottles)G. Mascarello Barolo Monprivato 2001 Piedmont u: 2cm 2 bottles Footnotes: Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Pingon, FilibertoPhiliberti Pingonii sabaudi Augusta Taurinorum Torino, Eredi Nicola Bevilacqua, 1577. Onorato Derossi, 1777. In 4°. Occhietto, stemma xilografico della città di Torino al frontespizio, capilettera oSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Flaschen Elio Grasso Barolo von 1989 und 1990,6 Flaschen Elio Grasso Barolo von 1989 und 1990, Piemont, orig. Füllmenge 0,75 l, Füllstand: into neckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Barolo' TrayPiero Fornasetti 'Barolo' tray, 1950s Lithographic transfer-printed aluminum. Manufactured by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Underside with manufacturer's round sticker. 0.5" H x 23" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCATOLA IN LEGNO LACCATO, PIEMONTE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante testa di Magì, coperchio superiore; usure, cadute e mancanze nella lacca, restauri, graffi Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 13 A LACQUERED WOOD BOX, PIEDMONT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piemonte - Moriondo, Giovanni BattistaMonumenta Aquensia... Adjectae sunt plures alexandrinae ac finitimarum Pedemontanae ditionis provinciarum chartae et chronicae Torino, Tipografia Regia, 1789-1790. In 4°. 2 voll. Volumi provenientiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Ricolvi, Lodovico Andrea]Relazione dell’assedio della città di Cuneo fatto dall’armata galispana, comandata dall’Infante D. Filippo... l’anno 1744 Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [post 1744]. In 8°. Fregio xilograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold20176 bottles of 2007 Barolo6 bottles of 2007 Bric Cenciurio Barolo, approx. 75 cl, 14,5% vol., Not tasted, distance between capsule and wine: each approx2 cm, very good condition, rarely on offer, inoriginal boxSee Sold Price
BonhamsBarolo Riserva 1993, Marchesi di Barolo (2) Barolo, Le Lune 1994, Marchesi di Barolo (1) Barolo ...€280
BonhamsBarbera d'Alba 1973, Giacomo Borgogno (1) Barolo Riserva 1984 (1) Barolo 1986, Giacomo Borgogno (4)€280
BonhamsBarolo Riserva, Bricco Boschis Vigna Colle Sud Ovet 1979, Cavallotto (1) Barbera 1979, Marchesi ...€300
BonhamsBarolo 1976, Pio Cesare (1) Barolo, Arione 1981, Gigi Rosso (1) Barolo, Ornato 1997, Pio Cesare ...€300
BonhamsBarolo Cannubi 1980, Marchesi di Barolo (1) Barolo 1980, Marchesi di Barolo (3) Barolo 1993, Mar...€440
BonhamsBarolo 1964, Marchesi di Barolo (3) Barolo 1970, Marchesi di Barolo (1 (3.78L)) Barbaresco 1973,...€850
BonhamsImportant Piedmont Walnut and Poplar Pitch-pediment Chest on Frame, Jesse Needham (c. 1774-1839)...$15,000