Sold2017THREE HIPPIE CHICK GARMENTS, 1960s1 tan leather vest w/ red & green painted flowers, scallop hem peplum & whip stitch darts & CB seam, B 34"; 1 dark taupe suede vest & skirt, all edges & seams trimmed w/ crochet & embroidery yarn, B 3See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE MIDDLE EASTERN SILK GARMENTS, 1960s - 1970s.One Lebanese caftan in pale coral decorated with dark coral soutache and knotted cord buttons, B-40, L-54. One U.A.R. blue tunic having white braid, soutache and knotted buttons, B-38, L-39. One LebanSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE INDIAN-INSPIRED METALLIC BROCADE GARMENTS, 1960sTina Leser silver trousers with polychrome flowerheads, back zipper, labeled, W-26, H-36, Ins-27, (small seam separation at waistband); Saks label trouser suit with pink and metallic gold carnations,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three James Bond 007 Vintage Garments in Original Packaging...Three James Bond 007 Vintage Garments in Original Packaging. 1960s/70s. GO TO BED DRESSED TO KILL. Three pieces of vintage James Bond licensed clothing for men, including Revere Orlon acrylic tan collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabra Toys Die-Cast Car, Military VehiclesLot of three Die-cast model. Sabra, Israel, 1960s. Including: Ford mustang, Cadillac convertible hippie, Deutsche Post Volkswagen Bumblebee ,Chevrolet pick-up, Oldsmobile tornado. Length: 9-12 cm. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 1960s Painted Papier-Mache Pretty Lady Heads by Gemma TaccognaThree folk art painted brightly colored MCM papier-mache figural busts, c.1960s, Mexico, each signed to the underside Gemma / Taccogna / Mexico Taccogna was a a successful folk artist based in Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO JEWELED EVENING GARMENTS, 1960s1 "Scaasi" gown, fuchsia poinsetta blossoms cut to green, blue & gold lame brocaded onto chiffon, trimmed w/ rhinestone blossoms, B 34"-36", W 28", L 57", (fabric wear at shoulder seams) very good; 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three 1960s Topps Willie Mays BaseballA Group of Three 1960s Topps Willie Mays Baseball Cards, comprising of two 1961 Topps No. 150 and one 1965 Topps No. 250. Property from the Collection of Rich Salerno, Glenview, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 1960'S BARBIE "BUBBLE CUT" AND FASHION1090. THREE 1960'S BARBIE "BUBBLE CUT" AND FASHION | DOLLS | 11.5" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020Three 1960's Mattel talking hand puppets and a 1960'sThree 1960's Mattel talking hand puppets and a 1960's Mattel Popeye Jack-in the box. The three talking hand puppets are Herman Munster, Mr. Ed (the talking horse) and Porky Pig. This condition is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three 1960's Prescolite Saucer Globe Pendants3 saucer/mushroom milk glass pendant lamps with hardware. Marked Prescolite.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three 1960's GI Joe action figuresThree 1960's GI Joe action figures, all foreign includes two German and possibly Russian, two extra foreign heads,(one Russian) plus bookletsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three 1960's GI Joe action figuresThree 1960's GI Joe action figures including German, and others plus accessories including hats, boots flippers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three 1960's Women's Cocktail Dresses1. Black and White cocktail dress. Black velvet belt and bow, black fishnet over bodice, back metal zipper. Dress has its own crinoline. Appears to be a small in excellent condition. 2. Black lace oveSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR DESIGNER LADIES PRINTED GARMENTS 1960s - 1980sMarimekko cotton dress with whimsical pockets B-44. Fiorucci floral printed cotton jacket B-32. Moschino Jeans silk big shirt with globes, peace signs, etc. B-48. YSL Rive Gauche colorful dotted silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 1960s Painted Papier-Mache cats by Gemma TaccognaThree folk Art painted papier-mache cats, c.1960s, Mexico, each signed to the underside Gemma / Taccogna / Mexico. Taccogna was a a successful folk artist based in Mexico, NY and California. Since herSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy, Hippie Chick PaintingJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Composition. Recognized as a prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated. Size: 21.75" H x 14" W card stockProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PUCCI GARMENTS, 1960s1 2-piece dress, 1960s pale peach & white polkadot w/ faux vest & apron in hot pink & white polkadots, B 34", W 29", excellent; 1 yellow & pink blosson print on white blouse, B 42", L 26" exxcellent;See Sold Price
Sold2023Three 1960's Sports Illustrated Swim Suit IssuesThree 1960's Sports Illustrated Swim Suit IssuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 1960's Aurora T-Jet HO slot cars.Three 1960's Aurora T-Jet HO slot cars. There are two #1481 red Tuffones Dino Ferraris and a #1430 Flamethrower Ford J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three 1960's Strombecker 1/32nd scale slot cars in original boxes.Three 1960's Strombecker 1/32nd scale slot cars in original boxes. Lot consists of a black Ferrari Berlinetta #9425-395, a red Corvette (in wrong box), and a white Cooper Formula 1 #9480-395. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 1960's Aurora HO scale slot car bodies.Three 1960's Aurora HO scale slot car bodies. The bodies are a #1386 red Ford XL 500 hard top (very slight blemish on roof), a yellow #1543 lemon Corvette convertible and a Mercedes-Benz tan hardtop.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausKandidaten Three Seater Sofa Lime Green Fabric Ib Kofod-Larsen Teak Denmark 1960s$10
10 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH C$150(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftBidhausNils Jonsson Teak Vanity Dresser HJN Mobler Denmark 1960s Mid Century Modern$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding Do$500(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Hertha Bengtson (1917-1993) for Rörstrand. Three parts Koka in glazed stoneware. 1960s.$110