Sold2021Chinese Archaic Antique Black Jade Carved Bi DiscBeautiful carved Chinese black (with some areas of white) archaic jade Bi disc. With intricately carved raised motif on each side. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaic Antique White Jade Carved Bi DiscBeautiful carved Chinese white archaic jade Bi disc. With intricately carved design featuring fish scale, wave motif, and delicately carved trim. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house contiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique Chinese Jade Carved Bi DiscsPair of Antique Chinese Jade Carved Bi Discs. Each measures 7/8ths of an inch in diameter. These test as Jadeite on the Presidium.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Jade Bi Disc On StandDESCRIPTION: Antique carved jade bi (ritual disc) featuring a smooth surface on both sides, a beveled hole, and eye-catching inclusions. Mounted on an iron stand. CIRCA: 19th Century, possibly older OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Carved Jade Bi DiscAntique Chinese carved jade bi disc; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; D: 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTY. 9.5 CM WIDE. 90 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - THE DR. HELGA WALL-APELT COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE BI - HAN DYNASTY. 9.5 CM WIDE. 90 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - THE DR. HELGA WALL-APELT COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Antique Chinese Jade Bi DiscsTwo antique Chinese carved jade bi discs; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; D: 2 1/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Jade Bi DiscDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese carved jade bi disc. Features a rotund form with an interior aperture, engraved with Qilin motifs and ruyi designs. Composed of a white jade foundation with dark greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE BI DISCAn antique Chinese hand carved jade bi disc featuring a flat artifact with a circular hole in the center. It holds immense cultural and spiritual significance in Chinese history, believed to be a symbSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MINIATURE CHINESE CARVED JADE BIFlat jade disc with a circular hole in the center, carved with grain pattern all over the jade. D: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JADE PLATE "BI" WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Antique Jade Plate "Bi" with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE ARCHAIC JADE BIA Chinese Antique Archaic Jade Bi: Finely Carved, The Jade Of Mottled Medium Brown To Celadon Tones, Western Zhou Dynasty, 9Th-8Th Century Bc; Size: L: 8" (20.32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE BI DISK WITH STANDA large antique Chinese hand carved Jade bi disc amulet sculpture representing a flat carved and polished disc with a circular hole in the center. The bi disk is a Chinese symbol of heaven and wealth.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique JadesGroup of four old and antique Chinese carved jades, including: bi disc detailing a snake and rat, pendant with animals in high relief, along with a recumbent lion, each of celadon jade with deep red sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED CELADON JADE BIAntique Chinese carved celadon jade bi disc; with a central ring of ruyi motifs, encircled by an openwork foliate border; Provenance: The Woods Family Trust; D: 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Russet Jade Bi DiscDESCRIPTION: Antique carved russet jade bi disc flanked by yunleiwen (cloud and thunder pattern) on either round side and carved with yunleiwen on each flat side of the disc. CIRCA: 18th to 19th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carved Bi6cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade Carved Bi DiscChinese Jade Carved Bi Disc Width: 12.6cm Weight: 210.8G Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Carved BiChinese Jade Carved Bi_x000D_ Dimension: 6 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carved Bi DiscWidth: 14cm Weight: 222.6G Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Jade Chinese BI Disc with Pre-Historic Animals & Bats, Carved on Both$10
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of war Han Hetian jade with a dragon pattern Jade Pendant$100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Carved Lamp Finial$700(5 bids)