Sold2017Tim Chess. Blue Boy.Tim Chess. Blue Boy. Signed. Pastel on acid-free paper. Excellent condition. 23" w x 18"h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$45See Sold Price
Sold2015Tim Chess. Boy, #870.Tim Chess. Boy, #870. Pastel on acid free paper. Excellent condition. 17” w x 14” h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Chess. Boys.Tim Chess. Boys. Signed. Pastel on paper. Excellent condition. 25"w x 32"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Chess. Man With Blue Portrait.Tim Chess. Man With Blue Portrait. Signed. Pastel on acid free paper. Excellent condition. 17"w x 14"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016Tim Chess. Red and Blue Faces.Tim Chess. Red and Blue Faces. Signed. Not dated. Early example. Craypas on paper. Excellent condition. 24” w x 18” h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016Tim Chess. Mother & Child In Blue.Tim Chess. Mother And Child In Blue. Pastel on paper. Excellent condition. 17” x 14”. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Chess Records Muddy Waters Howlin Wolf PosterPoster promoting the 1967 release of Heavy Heads, a blues compilation album by Chess Records, reproducing the Afro-Futuristpsychedelic cover art. The album featured John Lee Hooker, Sonny Boy WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlsOne bowl painted around the exterior with scholars playing chess or guqin, the other with three immortals Fu Lu Shou and a boy under a wutong tree, each base marked with four characters. 4.5inch W, 2.See Sold Price
Sold20181932 Ford 'High Boy' Roadster "Blue Boy"1932 Ford 'High Boy' Roadster "Blue Boy" Offered from a private collection A wonderful traditional hot rod built using the best vintage componentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eddy Mumma. Blue Boy & Portrait.Eddy Mumma. (1908-1986)Double-Sided Blue Boy & Portrait.Signed. Paint on canvas panel.Excellent condition.14” w x 17” h.Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo.Est. $800-1,200 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Bidgood, Blue Boy; Apache; Pan; Willow Tree (four works)James Bidgood Blue Boy; Apache; Pan; Willow Tree (four works) 2002C-print image (largest): 9.875 h x 7.75 w in (25 x 20 cm) image (smallest): 7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet (each): 10 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Blizzard. Blue Boy.Georgia Blizzard. Blue Boy. 1999. Signed, dated and titled. Hand-molded clay, earthen fired. 8" h x 9" diameter. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel - Blue BoyArtist: Karel Appel Title: Blue Boy Dimensions: 3.7in. by 11.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 499 Medium: Original polychrome glazed stoneware ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eddy Mumma. Blue Boy.Eddy Mumma. Blue Boy. Not signed or dated. Paint on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 16” x 19” with frame. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 5) Chinese export Ca Mau shipwreck underglaze blue 'boy on a buffalo' spoon trays(lot of 5) Chinese export Ca Mau shipwreck underglaze blue 'boy on a buffalo' spoon trays, each with a boy riding on the back of a buffalo, circa 1725, 4.75" wide. Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, MadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Jim Beaman Blue Boy PaintingJim Beaman (American, 20th century) original oil on panel painting titled "Blue Boy" after Thomas Gainsborough, signed lower right. This painting appeared on page 199 of the January 1965 issSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eddy Mumma. Blue Boy.Eddy Mumma. Blue Boy. Signed. Paint on artist panel. Excellent condition. 14” w x 18”h. Provenance: The Barbara-rose and Edward Okun Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Oil on Board of Blue Boy SignedFramed Oil on Board of Blue Boy Signed . The frame measures 19" x 15" and the painting measures 13 3/8" x 9 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "The Blue Boy", 2023Franco Mondini-Ruiz (b. 1961, Texas), "The Blue Boy", 2023, acrylic on canvas ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIDY TIM - BLUE WHEELS193. MARX TIDY TIM - BLUE WHEELS | 8.5" l. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Chess. Portrait With Green Face.Tim Chess. Portrait With Green Face. Signed. Not dated. Pastel on paper. Great condition. Image is 24" w x 18" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2016Tim Chess. Man In Yellow & Pink.Tim Chess. Man In Yellow & Pink. Signed. Pastels on paper. Excellent condition. 17” w x 13”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Chess. Untitled #877.Tim Chess. Untitled #877. Signed. Pastel on acid free paper. Excellent condition. 17"w x 14"h. Est. $300-500. Ship:$45See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.$25
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (18) Assorted Fruit Crates incl. Placerville, Diamond Brand, Duckwall, Covered Wagon, BlueCA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLion and UnicornPearly Boy Blue with White Buttons - Small - Royal Doulton Character Jug$80(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJasper52Chanel Bag Quilted Lambskin Leather Blue Large Boy Zip Pouch Added Chain B374$1,200
262 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Xiangqi - Chinese Chess Board with 32 Game Pieces - Blue & White Porcelain$170
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionGOLDEN STATE WARRIORS TIM HARDAWAY AUTOGRAPHED BLUE JERSEY JSA STOCK #215723$90