Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IVWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN IV (ROETHELL 167) Color lithograph, 1922, on cream wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, published by PropySee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Henkelvase China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Balusterform. Unterer Teil des Gefässkörpers verziert mit Bananenblätter-Dekor, oberer Teil mit reliefiertem Drachendekor. Seitlich miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Censer in Silver Niello19th century. A Southeast Asian censer in cast iron, with intricate silver niello cover work, having 6 roundels to the. body containing scenes of prey; Ht. 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Flasche Korea, Goryeo-Zeit. Celadon mitKleine Flasche Korea, Goryeo-Zeit. Celadon mit Einlegearbeit in Weiss und Schwarz. Vögel auf dem Wasser unter einer Weide. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine KanoneBronze, Holz und Eisen. Hölzerne Lafette mit durchbrochen gearbeiteten Messingornamenten, Eisenbeschlägen und Nieten, auf zwei Kufen, durch Achse mit zwei ebenfalls eisenbeschlagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent GILT SILVER and NIELLO Caucasian Silver Shashka Sword with Persian Style BladeMagnificent GILT SILVER and NIELLO Caucasian Silver Shashka with Persian Style Blade. Full Length 38 inch Blade Length 31 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt,Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt, 1897. Mischtechnik auf Papier über Karton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 29,5x44 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Important Collection of Iraqi Niello Silver ItemsAn Important Collection of Rare Middle East Arab Iraqi Niello Silver & Ottoman Silver Ewer , Iraq & Turkey , Circa 17th-19th Century , With Total of 7 Silver Items , This Collection Includes a Very RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BYZANTINE GOLD RING WITH EMERALD AND NIELLO INLAYCirca 500-600 ADA gold ring with ribbing decoration to the shoulders tapering down the hoop shaped band. The central bezel is diamond shaped formed of a large emerald stone which has been cut and inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Kindjal Silver and Niello DaggerMoscow, 19th century, overall abrasque style Niello decoration, wire wrap on handle and scabbard, scabbard with wooden interior, Cyrllic inscription on back, maker's mark, .875 fine, 20-1/4 in. overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver and Niello Coffee/Tea SetSilver and niello coffee set (partial set), Iraq, first half of the 20h century. Comprising a coffee/tea pot (gold inlaid), creamer, sugar bowl, napkin ring and more. Height: 4-13.5 cm. Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Russian silver-gilt and niello brandy cupsEach Moscow, the first dated 1776 and with assayer's mark ''A.A'', possibly for Andrei Andreev, with unknown maker's mark, the second with rubbed date mark ''17??'', each of tapering quatrefoil form,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 4 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Blumen-/Vogeldekor. H 13–14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Laternenuhr Frankreich, 18.Jh. VergoldetesKleine Laternenuhr Frankreich, 18.Jh. Vergoldetes Messinggehäuse mit Seitentürchen. Vier Füsschen und vier Zapfen auf dem Glockenstuhl. Gesägte Aufsätze auf dem Glockenstuhl. In Messingring gefasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Caucasian Silver and Niello Kindjal Dagger, MidThe scabbard chased and embossed with floral motif and accented with niello. The grip and pommel similarly decorated. The blade finely engraved with a geometric pattern. Length: 51 cm; without scabbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Kleine Welten Portfolio Cover: Two CopiesWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944): Kleine Welten Portfolio Cover: Two Copies Two paper-covered portfolio covers, 1922, one with the title page and justification, one with title page and justification withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleine Vase China, wohl Ming-Dynastie. Bronze, teilvergoldet. Rechteckiger Gefässkörper mit schmalem Fuss und Hals. In den Paneelen reliefiert mit Pferd, Krabbe, Languste, Fisch und Fabeltieren aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN WIDE NIELLO ENAMEL HINGED BUCKLE BANGLEBEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN WIDE NIELLO ENAMEL HINGED BUCKLE BANGLE, the bangle of buckle design in part relief. The top further decorated with engraved scrolling decoration accentuated with black niello enamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Russian silver, gilt and niello objectsEach with 84 zolotniki mark denoting .875 silver; the first: 1839, with rubbed assayer's and maker's marks; the second: 1877, assayer's mark of Viktor Vasilyevich Savinsky and maker's mark: BC withinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian niello silver covered chaliceCyrillic maker mark MC possibly Mikhail Sokolov, assay Cyrillic mark AC, Moscow, 1894, .875 silver standard. Domed foot, with baluster-form standard and covered bowl, with niello decoration throughoutSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftArarity AuctionsOTTOMAN Antique 19th C. Cast Brass & Silver Niello Sectional Belt$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery Receipt$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce 19th-early 20th C. Russian Caucasian KKV (Cuban Cossack Host) KINJAL Dagger in Niello Silver$400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello three-piece tea service, Omara or Baghdad circa 1930£2,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Russian Silver Niello Belt An Antique Russian Silver Niello composed of segmented links with$50
1 day LeftBehrooz General art. Matchbox made of silver, with scenes from Iraq using the Niello technique, early 20th$100