Sold2023Große Vier-Felder-Ikone mit Kreuzigung Christi.Large orthodox four-panel icon with crucifixion of Christ. Russian Empire, 1st quarter 19th century. Height 44,5cm, width 37cm. Tempera painting on wood and gold leaf, two vertical back sponki, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone wohl Starodub, um 1900 Verbund dreier Nadelholzbretter mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseitensponki. Öl-Tempera-Mischtechnik auf Leinwand auf Kreidegrund. Dünner Goldgrund. AufteilungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vierfelder-Ikone mit NikitaA four paritie icon with St. Nikita. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. The Kazanskaya Mother of God, the Mother of God "Joy to all who grieve", the Mother of God "unexspected joy"See Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER ERHÖHUNG DES WAHREN KREUZES,A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE RAISING OF THE TRUE CROSS, THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloeSee Sold Price
Sold2018VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholzeinzeltafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung in vier Bildfelder durch die Kreuzigung Christi: die Gottesmutter ''dieSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 43 x 34.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DEM ENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND FOURA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges chipped, restored. 31 x 26.8 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITHTWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th/ 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Partially intensely damaged. 29,5 x 24,5 cm/ 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE UNSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad.84 zolotnik Silber, brutto 276 g. Vergoldetes Oklad getrieben und graviert, aufgelegte Nimben, Kartusche und Ecken farbig emailliert. Umgeschlagene Ränder l. defekt. Undeutliches Mz. wohl "MO" oder "See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price