Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITHTWO ICONS: QUADRIPARTITE-ICON AND RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th/ 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Partially intensely damaged. 29,5 x 24,5 cm/ 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE UNSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian,TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 21.5 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: DEESIS UND VIERFELDERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE HEILIGEN FLORUS UNDAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND AN ICON DEPICTING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded/made of silver, covered by a golden lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THETWO ICONS WITH OKLAD: THE KAZANSKAYA AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 22.2 x 18 cm / 31 x 26 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD: KASANSKAJA UND WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRISTTHREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, damages. 22-30 cm high. DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2015VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone wohl Starodub, um 1900 Verbund dreier Nadelholzbretter mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseitensponki. Öl-Tempera-Mischtechnik auf Leinwand auf Kreidegrund. Dünner Goldgrund. AufteilungSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Griechenland/ Russland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zwei Ikonen verso kyrillische Inschriften. Das alles sehende Auge Gottes, Maria von Ägypten und Erzengel Michael ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2018MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER MIT ZWÖLF GNADENBILDERN DERA MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER WITH TWELVE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The upper bSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver okladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei IkonenTwo icons: the nursing Mother of God and the Mother of God of Seven Sorrows. Modern. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. 31 x 26.5 cm and 31 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei IkonenZwei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund, jeweils zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Heiliger Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Vertikaler Riss, Farbverluste. 45 x 35 cm - ErwSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Tutima, Glashütte€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn aviator's chronograph of the German Luftwaffe made by Tutima, Glashütte€800(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA felt cap for the Imperial and Royal Artillery, circa 1916€480(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M16 steel helmet with camouflage paint and forehead protection plate€1,400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThree fire fighter's bayonets, maker Hörster, Schellhorn and Pack€280