Sold2017FOUR CARVED WINDOW SHUTTERSFour Carved Window Shutters: Four wooden pierced and carved window shutters. The top panel is carved and pierced with a lotus and vine patter, the center has a geometric diapered pattern, the bottom pSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL WINDOW SHUTTER PICTURE FRAMEA Russian embossed silver standing picture frame. The piece is shaped as a traditional Russian hand-carved window shutter. Polychrome cloisonne enamel decor on top. Blue velvet backing. Hallmark of 84See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL WINDOW SHUTTER PICTURE FRAMEA Russian Silver and enamel standing picture frame. The piece is shaped as a traditional Russian hand carved window shutter. The frame is covered with polychrome enamel floral and foliage ornaments maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pine Window Shutterswith arched tops and movable louver insets. 36.5" H x 9 "W x 36" DSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Chinese Wood Windows - Set of 4**Originally Listed At $800** East Asia, China, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Four carved wooden window screens, each one featuring three panels of figural openwork and geometric fretwork -See Sold Price
Sold2024WEST AFRICAN MALI DOGON CARVED WOOD SHUTTERS DOORSA pair West African, Mali, Bandiagara region, Dogon peoples hand carved wooden window shutters or small doors used on buildings or storage facilities such as a granary, consisting of several wide paneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decorated Mitshogho wooden shutter with mask designThis is a wonderful carved wooden window shutter from Gabon, Africa and the Mitsogho ethnic group.Carved wood with a geometric linear design carved with precision by a skilled artist, accented with coSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4Pc) Antique Carved Wood Window Panel SetDESCRIPTION: A set of four antique carved wood window panels with parcel gilt acanthus leaf decorations. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 42.5" x W: 22.5" - CONDITION: Minor termiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Victorian Renaissance Carved Window ValancesSet of four carved 1870's American Victorian era adjustable carved walnut window treatments or valances. Perfect for those restoring a Victorian home or just want to add some true American style to yoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR VINTAGE ARCHED PINE WINDOW SHUTTERSLot of four (two pairs) of vintage architectural pine window shutters with arched tops. Each of the four pieces measures 70" tall x 18" wide and 1.1" thick. Condition: normal signs of age and light haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reclaimed Window Shutter TableRustic side table, with overlaid glass top on reclaimed window shutter, featuring carved and painted architectural accents, metal hand decoration, supported on iron base, matching table to be sold atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved wood polychrome window frame and shuttersCarved wood polychrome window frame and shutters with painted floral patterns. Wear to paint. 58-1/4''h, 40'', 2-1/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19thC? POLYCHOME WOOD WINDOW SHUTTERSANTIQUE 18th-19thC? INDIAN - BALINESE BALI CARVED GILT POLYCHROMED WOOD WINDOW FRAME SHUTTERS - SHRINE - PORTAL - 29 1/2" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Renaissance Style Architectural FramesPair of Renaissance style wooden architectural frames, with each featuring four windows with carved details, adorned with small painted shield crests with various motifs, also with gold-toned foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WOOD WINDOW SCREENS FOUR PANELS H 65" WCHINESE CARVED WOOD WINDOW SCREENS FOUR PANELS H 65" W 17.5" Carved battle scenes cared in the lower third of each panel, a geometric motif surrounding either swords or scrolls.Provenance: Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Chinese Pierce-Carved and PolychromeA Group of Four Chinese Pierce-Carved and Polychrome Decorated Window Panels Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of each 49 3/4 x width 20 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mini Mansion Large Custom DollhouseLarge hand made 1970's four story dollhouse with stucco style exterior, front of house has attic with four arched windows, eight arched windows with shutters, two bay windows and two arched front doorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver truck pull, 925/000, with cut window shutters,Silver truck pull, 925/000, with cut window shutters, decorated with swirls and scrolls. With loose cover. Posted on four wheels. 35x13x20cm. Total more than 2000 grams. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Country French Window BenchFloral décor on four carved cabriole legs. Approx. 19"t x 32"w x 20"d. Overall good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Black Forest Hand-Carved Mechanical Bell House Cuckoo ClockROMANCE. Black Forest Carved Bell House Cuckoo Clock with Music and Dancing Couple. This Hand-Carved Black Forest Wood House is decorated with miniature windows, shutters, a balcony and a bell, wood dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF VINTAGE WOODEN DECOR ITEMS, 9 PCSA lot of vintage wooden themed decor items. Includes four carved wood figurines depicting the facades of houses with windows decorated with lace, 1960s Japanese inlaid wood puzzle box house, a SovietSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Early 19th Century Rococo Window or Bedside BenchA Long and Impressvie 18th century Rococo window or bedside bench. Having four finely carved cabriole legs in the front supporting a carved apron. The whole having a fine tweed custom upholstered overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guatemalan Hand Carved Folk Art Footed Wood BoxFabulous Guatemalan Hand Carved Folk Art Footed Wood Box, measures 16'' x 20'' x 17'', house shaped with 3 pillar porch, door and window with shutters, shingled roof forms the hinged lid to the box foSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCountry french carved window bench, rush woven top, mahogany frame$50
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Four Carved Wood Canes with Zoomorphic Designs$125(1 bid)
Oct 10Eldred'sSET OF FOUR CARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Heights approx.$2,500
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Tutti-Frutti 18k Gold RING Diamond Emerald Carved Ruby Estate Jewelry$3,400
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Tutti-Frutti 18k Gold RING Diamond Emerald Carved Ruby Estate Jewelry$5,200