Sold2017Fine Chinese Cricket Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleFine Chinese Cricket Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.75''x1.5''. Polychrome enameled mutton fat white glass with a cricket and dragonflies amongst blossoming flowers. Three character carved and eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleFine Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.25''x1''. Polychrome enameled with stark white glass with bird and rooster motif. Well hollowed with green jadeite jade stopper. Carved and enameled fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle 3''x2''. A fine polychrome enameled snuff bottle depicting scholars with attendants examining scrolls. It has intricate twin fish tassels painted onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE GUYUE XUAN ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEA VERY FINE GUYUE XUAN ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, early to mid-20th century, enamel on glass. Birds amongst blossoming peony and bamboo to the transparent vessel; the underside bearing a threSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine enameled milky white glass snuff bottleThis piece is painted around the exterior wall in enamels with an auspicious theme of flowers ,the three -character mark to the recessed base." Gu Yue Xuan " Height 7.2 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS BIRDS FLOWER TREE QIANLONG MARKA VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMELED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE BEAR A CARNELIAN STOPPER. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED OPAQUE WHITE GLASS SNUFFA CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED OPAQUE WHITE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, POSSIBLY 19TH CENTURY, the lightly compressed body centering sides of Carp swimming amongst lily pads and lotus blossoms, reversing to maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese Enameled Glass San Yang Snuff BottleFine Chinese Enameled jade-white Peking Glass 3 Rams (San Yang Kai Tai) Snuff Bottle in intricate detail with 4 character Qianlong mark to base in light blue enamel; together with a cloisonne on giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE GILDED SCULPTED ENAMELED CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELED BOTTLE IS CARVED AND GILDED AND BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK. DUCKS, WATER, ROCKS AND A BIRD ARE FEATURED IN HIGH RELIEF, WITH DETAILED ENAMELING ALL AROUND, ON A DEEP REDBACKGRSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE AND FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS BATSTHE EXQUISITE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS FEATURES ON BOTH SIDES A PAIR OF QUAILS AMONG ROCKS, PEONIES AND OTHER SCENIC DETAILS. THE BOTTLE HAS A LAPIS LAZULI STOPPER. IT IS 3.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTALS QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH MUCH DETAIL, DEPICTING IMMORTALS WITH CHILDREN AROUND THEM. THE COLORS ARE VIVID AND HARMONIOUS. THE BACKGROUND IS DEEP BLUE. THE BOTTLE CARRIES A QIANLOSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE ROOSTERS BIRDSTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS WITH FRAMED SCENES DEPICTING ROOSTERS AND BIRDS ON A TREE BRANCH. THE BOTTLE IS 3.2 INCHES LONG. IT IS DECORATED WITH SYMBOLS OF HAPPINESS, LONGEVITY ASee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, MANNER OF YE BENGQIAN ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, MANNER OF YE BENGQI Opaque white glass with delicately painted polychrome enamels. China, 20th century This bottle shows a skillfully executed circumferential scene witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2.25''. A fine polychrome enameled bottle depicting courtesans in landscape. Carnelian agate and silver stopper. It bears a four character reSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE ENAMEL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LUOHANTHE FINELY ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES SHOULAO ON ONE SIDE AND A MOTHER AND CHILD ON THE OTHER. THE COLORS ARE HARMONIOUS AND THE BRUSHSTROKES SO SKILLED. THE BOTTLE IS MARKED QIANLONG. IT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILSTHE FINE BOTTLE FEATURES RAISED ENAMEL IN OVER LIGHT GREEN PEKING GLASS. ON ONE SIDE IT FEATURES A PAIR OF QUAILS. ON THE OTHER SIDE ARE FEATURED BIRDS AND PEONIES. THE BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMELED GLASS BIRDS GOURDS VINESTHIS IS A BEAUTIFULLY CHINESE CARVED AND ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE, IN TWO LAYERS OF GLASS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS BIRDS, GOURDS AND VINES, AS WELL AS A BUTTERFLY. IT IS 3.25 INCHES LONG. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS LANDSCAPE PEOPLE BOAT DEER BATSTHE EXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED ALL AROUND WITH A PANORAMIC SCENE. IT FEATURES PEOPLE IN BOATS, WALKING, PAGODAS, DEER, SEA, CLOUDS AND TREES. THIS IS A BREATHTAKING BOTTLE. IT ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Xuan Glass Enameled Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Antique enameled xuan glass snuff bottle with fine depictions of flowers throughout and a jade stopper. Marked "Guyue Xuan" in kanji at the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DISee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleChinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.5''x2''. Intricate polychrome enameling of birds on bamboo with flowers. Carved pink coral stopper. Four character blue enameled Qianlong commemorative marSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.5''x1.5''. Polychrome enameling over turquoise blue body with scholar in landscape. It bears a red enameled four character Qianlong commemorative mSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY FINE ENAMEL ON GLASS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLETHE EXQUISITELY ENAMELED MILK GLASSSNUFF BOTTLE WITH BIRDS AND PEONIES. BEARING A QIANLONG SEAL.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ENAMELED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS 2.9 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEACOCK SIGNED QIANLONG MARKTHE VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IT IS COVERED WITH FINE DETAIL, PEACOCKS, ROCK AND PEONIES. QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntique Chinese Carved Phoenix Glass Leaf Blossom Snuff Bottle w/ Jade Jadeite Stopper$10